Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pet Trainer: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Riding Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Turtle}}
|75 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s
|75 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s
|-
|{{ItemLink|Panda Leash}}
|80 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phlogiston}}
|{{ItemLink|Phlogiston}}
Line 37: Line 40:
|100 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s
|100 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s
|}
|}
==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*Purchasing the [[Phlogiston ]] with 100 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s is needed for one of the [[Crazy Jim|Epic Quests]].
*Purchasing the [[Phlogiston ]] with 100 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s is needed for one of the [[Crazy Jim|Epic Quests]].

Revision as of 15:01, 24 August 2019

This trainer's stepping on your turf. Take him down with your Battle Leash!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Trainer - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#1A2226
#2E4752
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Pet Trainer

The Pet Trainer is an NPC which can be summoned by consuming a Pet Trainer Whistle, or can be randomly spawn in a world through a Special Event. Players can battle him to gain medals, or trade with him and earn rewards.

Once a trainer is defeated, he will disappear. In turn, he rewards players with a Pet Trainer Medal, which can be traded with the Pet Trainer for items. The Pet Trainer will disappear if not defeated in 24 hours.

Available Trades

Item Cost
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale Block 1 Pet Trainer Medal
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Trainer Cap 5 Pet Trainer Medals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Genetic Resequencer 10 Pet Trainer Medals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buckle Design 15 Pet Trainer Medals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png CRISPR Technology 20 Pet Trainer Medals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thinking Cap 50 Pet Trainer Medals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Turtle 75 Pet Trainer Medals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Leash 80 Pet Trainer Medals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phlogiston 100 Pet Trainer Medals
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rhino Horn 100 Pet Trainer Medals

Trivia