Sheet Music (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added Electrical Guitars |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | ||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} | ||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]] | |Possible drop from breaking a [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sheet Music]] | [[Category:Sheet Music]] | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 5 May 2021
Sheet Musics are background blocks that plays music depending on the instrument of the sheet music and the note that it is on. They can only be placed in worlds that are World Locked. When the owner of a world wrenches the World Lock, they can choose to disable the Sheet Music, change the beats per minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Music invisible.
Composer's Pack Sheet Music
They can be obtained from splicing or purchasing the Composer's Pack from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.