Sheet Music (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Added Electrical Guitars |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | ||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | ||
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from consuming a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar}} | |||
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | ||
Revision as of 16:56, 7 January 2021
Sheet Musics are background blocks that plays music depending on the instrument of the sheet music and the note that it is on. They can only be placed in worlds that are World Locked. When the owner of a world wrenches the World Lock, they can choose to disable the Sheet Music, change the beats per minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Music invisible.
Composer's Pack Sheet Music
They can be obtained from splicing or purchasing the Composer's Pack from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.