Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Party Tunes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Party Tunes}}
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Party Tunes}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Party Tunes}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Party Tunes}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Megawatt Bass Speaker}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mega Rock Speaker|3|Party Tunes|10|Tempered Party Tunes|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}}

Revision as of 11:28, 2 September 2021

id:Party Tunes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Reward
It has a chance to drop as one of the five items from the Anniversary Party! special event.
In addition to spawning randomly during Anniversary Week, the event can also be spawned directly from consuming a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party-In-A-Box.

The Party Tunes is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2015.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Boombox 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×100)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Megawatt Bass Speaker 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mega Rock Speaker (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Equalizer Tee 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Equalizer Tee (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.