Mystery Pinata: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo}} | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Astro}} or {{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Peligro}} or {{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Tigre}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |'''==>''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Verdugo}} | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Verdugo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}} or {{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Peligro}} or {{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Tigre}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |'''==>''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Verdugo}} | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Verdugo}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 7 May 2018
Put this on top of a bunch of items you want to give away. Once placed, anybody can break it and get the items! The mystery is that certain items will transform into something more festive when it explodes...
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Event Mystery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision if turned on |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 30 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 23 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EF934A #B749E9 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
id:Mystery PinataThe Mystery Pinata is a block which was introduced during Cinco De Mayo Week 2014. One can be smashed by anyone regardless of locks. Certain items become different items when placed inside. One is obtained by smashing Ultra Pinatas during the "Pinata Bash!" event. Wearing a Lucky Pinata Hat while smashing the Ultra Pinata increases the chances of getting one.