Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growtopia Store: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
m Reverted edits by Rich123490 (talk | block) to last version by IciesDJ
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:


== Locks And Stuff ==
== Locks And Stuff ==
{| border="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! style="width:20%" | Item Pack
!style="width:20%" | Item Pack
! style="width:10%" | Cost
!style="width:10%" | Cost
! style="width:70%" | Store Description
!style="width:70%" | Store Description
|-
|-
| [[Small Lock]]
| {{ItemLink|Small Lock}}
| 50 Gems
| 50 Gems
|''Protect up to 10 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|''Protect up to 10 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
| [[Big Lock]]
| {{ItemLink|Big Lock}}
| 200 Gems
| 200 Gems
|<span>''Protect up to 48 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''</span>
|''Protect up to 48 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
| [[Huge Lock]]
| {{ItemLink|Huge Lock}}
| 500 Gems
| 500 Gems
|<span>''Protect up to 200 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''</span>
|''Protect up to 200 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
| [[World Lock]]
| {{ItemLink|World Lock}}
| 2,000 Gems
| 2,000 Gems
|''Become the undisputed ruler of your domain'' with ''these babies. It works like a normal lock except it locks the entire world! Won't work on worlds that other people already have locks on. You can even add additional normal locks to give access to certain areas to friends. <span>It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. Recycles for 200 Gems.</span>''
|''Become the undisputed ruler of your domain'' with ''these babies. It works like a normal lock except it locks the entire world! Won't work on worlds that other people already have locks on. You can even add additional normal locks to give access to certain areas to friends. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. Recycles for 200 Gems.''
|-
|-
| [[Signal Jammer]]
| {{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}}
| 2,000 Gems
| 2,000 Gems
|''Get off the grid! install a Signal jammer! A single punch will cause it to whir to life, tireless hiding your world and its population from pesky snoopers - only those who know the world name will be able to enter. <span>It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.</span>''
|''Get off the grid! install a Signal jammer! A single punch will cause it to whir to life, tireless hiding your world and its population from pesky snoopers - only those who know the world name will be able to enter. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
| [[Punch Jammer]]
| {{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}}
| 15,000 Gems
| 15,000 Gems
|''Tired of getting bashed around? Set up a Punch Jammer in your world, and people won't be able to punch each other! Can be turned on and off as needed. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed''
|''Tired of getting bashed around? Set up a Punch Jammer in your world, and people won't be able to punch each other! Can be turned on and off as needed. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed''
|-
|-
| [[Zombie Jammer]]
| {{ItemLink|Zombie Jammer}}
| 15,000 Gems
| 15,000 Gems
|''Got a parkour or race that you don't want slowed down? Turn this on and nobody can be infected by zombie bites in your world. It does not prevent direct infection by the g-Virus itself though. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed''
|''Got a parkour or race that you don't want slowed down? Turn this on and nobody can be infected by zombie bites in your world. It does not prevent direct infection by the g-Virus itself though. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed''
|-
|-
| [[Grow Spray Fertilizer]] (x5)
| {{ItemLink|Grow Spray Fertilizer}} (x5)
| 200 Gems
| 200 Gems
|''Why wait?! Treat yourself to a 5-pack of amazing Grow Spray Fertilizer by GrowTech Corp. Each bottle instantly ages a tree by 1 hour.''
|''Why wait?! Treat yourself to a 5-pack of amazing Grow Spray Fertilizer by GrowTech Corp. Each bottle instantly ages a tree by 1 hour.''
|-
|-
| [[Deluxe Grow Spray]]
| {{ItemLink|Deluxe Grow Spray}}
| 900 Gems
| 900 Gems
|''GrowTech's new Deluxe Grow Spray Fertilizer instantly ages a tree by 24 hours per bottle! That's somewhere around 25 times as much as regular Grow Spray!''
|''GrowTech's new Deluxe Grow Spray Fertilizer instantly ages a tree by 24 hours per bottle! That's somewhere around 25 times as much as regular Grow Spray!''
Line 57: Line 57:
|''Sewing an extra pocket onto your backpack will allow you to store 10 additional item types. How else are you going to fit all those toilets and doors?''
|''Sewing an extra pocket onto your backpack will allow you to store 10 additional item types. How else are you going to fit all those toilets and doors?''
|-
|-
| [[Birth Certificate]]
| {{ItemLink|Birth Certificate}}
| 20,000 Gems
| 20,000 Gems
|''Tired of being who you are? By forging a new birth certificate, you can change your GrowID! The Birth Certificate will be consumed when used. This item only works if you have a GrowID, and you can only use one every 30 days, so you're not confusing everybody.''
|''Tired of being who you are? By forging a new birth certificate, you can change your GrowID! The Birth Certificate will be consumed when used. This item only works if you have a GrowID, and you can only use one every 30 days, so you're not confusing everybody.''
|-
|-
| [[Change of Address]]
| {{ItemLink|Change of Address}}
| 20,000
| 20,000
Gems
Gems
|Don’t like the name of your world? You can use up one of these to trade your world’s name with the name of any other world that you own. You must have a World Lock in both worlds. Go lock up that empty world with the new name you want to swap away!
|''Don’t like the name of your world? You can use up one of these to trade your world’s name with the name of any other world that you own. You must have a World Lock in both worlds. Go lock up that empty world with the new name you want to swap away!''
|-
|-
| [[Door Mover]]
| {{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
| 5,000 Gems
| 5,000 Gems
|''Unsatisfied with your world's layout? This one-use device can be used to move the White Door to any new location in your world, provided there are 2 empty spaces for it to fit in. Disappears when used. Only usable on a world you have World Locked.''
|''Unsatisfied with your world's layout? This one-use device can be used to move the White Door to any new location in your world, provided there are 2 empty spaces for it to fit in. Disappears when used. Only usable on a world you have World Locked.''
|-
|-
| [[Vending Machine]]
| {{ItemLink|Vending Machine}}
| 8,000 Gems
| 8,000 Gems
|''Tired of interacting with human beings? Try a Vending Machine! You can put a stack of items inside it, set a price in World Locks, and people can buy from the machine while you sit back and rake in the profits! <span>It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed, and it is not available any other way.</span>''
|''Tired of interacting with human beings? Try a Vending Machine! You can put a stack of items inside it, set a price in World Locks, and people can buy from the machine while you sit back and rake in the profits! It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed, and it is not available any other way.''
|}
|}


== Weather Machines ==
== Weather Machines ==
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Item
!Cost
!Store Description
|-
|-
|[[Weather Machine - Sunny]]
!style="width:20%" | Item Pack
!style="width:10%" | Cost
!style="width:70%" | Store Description
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Sunny}}
|1,000
|1,000
Gems
Gems
|You probably dont need this one... but if you ever have a desire to turn a sunset or desert world back to normal, grab a Sunny Weather Machine to restore the default Growtopia sky! Its a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
|''You probably dont need this one... but if you ever have a desire to turn a sunset or desert world back to normal, grab a Sunny Weather Machine to restore the default Growtopia sky! It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
|[[Weather Machine - Night]]
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Night}}
|10,000
|10,000
Gems
Gems
|You might not call it weather, bu we do! This will turn the background of your world into a lovely night scene with stars and moon. Its a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
|''You might not call it weather, bu we do! This will turn the background of your world into a lovely night scene with stars and moon. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
|[[Weather Machine - Arid]]
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Arid}}
|10,000
|10,000


Gems
Gems
|Want your world look like a cartoon desert? This will turn the background of your world into a desert scene with all the trimmings. Its a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
|''Want your world look like a cartoon desert? This will turn the background of your world into a desert scene with all the trimmings. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
|[[Weather Machine - Rainy City]]
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Rainy City}}
|10,000
|10,000
Gems
Gems
|This will turn the background of your world into a dark, rainy city scene complete with sound effects. Its a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
|''This will turn the background of your world into a dark, rainy city scene complete with sound effects. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
|[[Weather Machine - Warp Speed]]
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Warp Speed}}
|10,000
|10,000
Gems
Gems
|This Weather Machine will launch your world trough space at relativistic speeds, which will cause you to age more slowly, as well as see stars flying by rapidly in the background. Its a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
|''This Weather Machine will launch your world trough space at relativistic speeds, which will cause you to age more slowly, as well as see stars flying by rapidly in the background. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
|[[Mars Blast]]
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}}
|15,000
|15,000
Gems
Gems
|Blast Off to Mars! This powerful rocket ship will launch you to a new world set up like the surface of Mars,with a special martian sky background,and unique terrain not found elsewhere in the Solar System.Mars even has lower gravity than Growtopia normally does! Remember:when using this,you are creating a NEW World by Typing in a new name.You can't convert an existing world to Mars,that would be dangerous.
|''Blast Off to Mars! This powerful rocket ship will launch you to a new world set up like the surface of Mars,with a special martian sky background, and unique terrain not found elsewhere in the Solar System. Mars even has lower gravity than Growtopia normally does! Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to Mars, that would be dangerous.''
|-
|-
|[[Thermonuclear Blast]]
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|15,000
|15,000
Gems
Gems
|This supervillainous device will blast you to a new world that has been scoured completely empty - it contains nothing but Bedrock and a White Door. Remember: when using this,you are creating a NEW World by typing in a new name.It would be irresponsible to let you blow up an entire existing world.
|''This supervillainous device will blast you to a new world that has been scoured completely empty - it contains nothing but Bedrock and a White Door. Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW World by typing in a new name. It would be irresponsible to let you blow up an entire existing world.''
|-
|-
|[[Undersea Blast]]
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}}
|15,000 Gems
|15,000 Gems
|Explore the ocean! This advanced device will terraform a new world set up like the bottom of the ocean, with a special ocean background, and special blocks like Seaweed, Coral, Jellyfish, Sharks, and maybe a special surprise... Remember, by using this you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to an ocean, that would be dangerous.
|''Explore the ocean! This advanced device will terraform a new world set up like the bottom of the ocean, with a special ocean background, and special blocks like Seaweed, Coral, Jellyfish, Sharks, and maybe a special surprise... Remember, by using this you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to an ocean, that would be dangerous.''
|-
|-
|[[Cave Blast]]
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}}
|30,000
|30,000
Gems
Gems
|This explosive device will punch a hole in the ground, giving you a dark cavern to explore. There are even rumors of treasure hidden deep in the caves... but make sure you bring a World Lock. The blasted world is not locked when it's created, so lock it before somebody shows up! Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to a cave, that would be dangerous.
|''This explosive device will punch a hole in the ground, giving you a dark cavern to explore. There are even rumors of treasure hidden deep in the caves... but make sure you bring a World Lock. The blasted world is not locked when it's created, so lock it before somebody shows up! Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to a cave, that would be dangerous.''
|-
|-
|[[Weather Machine - Stuff]]
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Stuff}}
|50,000
|50,000
Gems
Gems
|This is the most fun weather imaginable - Choose any item from your inventory, adjust some settings, and watch it rain down from the sky! Or up, if you prefer reversing the gravity. Its a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
|''This is the most fun weather imaginable - Choose any item from your inventory, adjust some settings, and watch it rain down from the sky! Or up, if you prefer reversing the gravity. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|-
|-
|[[Weather Machine - Jungle]]
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Jungle}}
|20,000
|20,000
Gems
Gems
|This weather machine will turn the background of your world into a steamy jungle.It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
|''This weather machine will turn the background of your world into a steamy jungle. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.''
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:38, 4 July 2017

The Growtopia Store is the store where you buy various items including locks, jammers, packs and clothes and more.

Everything in the store can be bought with a certain amount of Gems. Recycling items from the store would give you a tenth (1/10) of the item's price. For example, recycling a World Lock, which costs 2,000 gems, will give you 200 gems.

To access the store, tap the red gem on the screen, open the menu, or press the 'Store' button in the inventory.

The following items can be purchased from the Growtopia Store:

Item Packs

See main article: Store Packs

Locks And Stuff

Item Pack Cost Store Description
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Small Lock 50 Gems Protect up to 10 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Lock 200 Gems Protect up to 48 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Huge Lock 500 Gems Protect up to 200 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png World Lock 2,000 Gems Become the undisputed ruler of your domain with these babies. It works like a normal lock except it locks the entire world! Won't work on worlds that other people already have locks on. You can even add additional normal locks to give access to certain areas to friends. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. Recycles for 200 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer 2,000 Gems Get off the grid! install a Signal jammer! A single punch will cause it to whir to life, tireless hiding your world and its population from pesky snoopers - only those who know the world name will be able to enter. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch Jammer 15,000 Gems Tired of getting bashed around? Set up a Punch Jammer in your world, and people won't be able to punch each other! Can be turned on and off as needed. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Jammer 15,000 Gems Got a parkour or race that you don't want slowed down? Turn this on and nobody can be infected by zombie bites in your world. It does not prevent direct infection by the g-Virus itself though. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow Spray Fertilizer (x5) 200 Gems Why wait?! Treat yourself to a 5-pack of amazing Grow Spray Fertilizer by GrowTech Corp. Each bottle instantly ages a tree by 1 hour.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deluxe Grow Spray 900 Gems GrowTech's new Deluxe Grow Spray Fertilizer instantly ages a tree by 24 hours per bottle! That's somewhere around 25 times as much as regular Grow Spray!
Backpack Upgrade (+10 Inventory Slots) Price increases every purchase Sewing an extra pocket onto your backpack will allow you to store 10 additional item types. How else are you going to fit all those toilets and doors?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Birth Certificate 20,000 Gems Tired of being who you are? By forging a new birth certificate, you can change your GrowID! The Birth Certificate will be consumed when used. This item only works if you have a GrowID, and you can only use one every 30 days, so you're not confusing everybody.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Change of Address 20,000

Gems

Don’t like the name of your world? You can use up one of these to trade your world’s name with the name of any other world that you own. You must have a World Lock in both worlds. Go lock up that empty world with the new name you want to swap away!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door Mover 5,000 Gems Unsatisfied with your world's layout? This one-use device can be used to move the White Door to any new location in your world, provided there are 2 empty spaces for it to fit in. Disappears when used. Only usable on a world you have World Locked.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vending Machine 8,000 Gems Tired of interacting with human beings? Try a Vending Machine! You can put a stack of items inside it, set a price in World Locks, and people can buy from the machine while you sit back and rake in the profits! It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed, and it is not available any other way.

Weather Machines

Item Pack Cost Store Description
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Sunny 1,000

Gems

You probably dont need this one... but if you ever have a desire to turn a sunset or desert world back to normal, grab a Sunny Weather Machine to restore the default Growtopia sky! It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Night 10,000

Gems

You might not call it weather, bu we do! This will turn the background of your world into a lovely night scene with stars and moon. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Arid 10,000

Gems

Want your world look like a cartoon desert? This will turn the background of your world into a desert scene with all the trimmings. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Rainy City 10,000

Gems

This will turn the background of your world into a dark, rainy city scene complete with sound effects. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Warp Speed 10,000

Gems

This Weather Machine will launch your world trough space at relativistic speeds, which will cause you to age more slowly, as well as see stars flying by rapidly in the background. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mars Blast 15,000

Gems

Blast Off to Mars! This powerful rocket ship will launch you to a new world set up like the surface of Mars,with a special martian sky background, and unique terrain not found elsewhere in the Solar System. Mars even has lower gravity than Growtopia normally does! Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to Mars, that would be dangerous.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thermonuclear Blast 15,000

Gems

This supervillainous device will blast you to a new world that has been scoured completely empty - it contains nothing but Bedrock and a White Door. Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW World by typing in a new name. It would be irresponsible to let you blow up an entire existing world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Undersea Blast 15,000 Gems Explore the ocean! This advanced device will terraform a new world set up like the bottom of the ocean, with a special ocean background, and special blocks like Seaweed, Coral, Jellyfish, Sharks, and maybe a special surprise... Remember, by using this you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to an ocean, that would be dangerous.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Blast 30,000

Gems

This explosive device will punch a hole in the ground, giving you a dark cavern to explore. There are even rumors of treasure hidden deep in the caves... but make sure you bring a World Lock. The blasted world is not locked when it's created, so lock it before somebody shows up! Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to a cave, that would be dangerous.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Stuff 50,000

Gems

This is the most fun weather imaginable - Choose any item from your inventory, adjust some settings, and watch it rain down from the sky! Or up, if you prefer reversing the gravity. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Jungle 20,000

Gems

This weather machine will turn the background of your world into a steamy jungle. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.

Awesome Items

Seasonal Items

These are only available during certain times of the year.

Item Of The Month

These are only available for once a month and never return afterwards.