Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}}
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Moyaimorph Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Moyaimorph Mask}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}}
|{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sprinkle Jetpack}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fidget Spinner Pinwheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Fidget Spinner Pinwheel}}
Line 51: Line 53:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}}
|{{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sprinkle Jetpack}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 14:59, 13 January 2023


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 13th: Anniversary Week!

2023 marks the 10th Anniversary of Growtopia! Together in this decade-long adventure of punching, building, and growing, we have built a fun, creative, and passionately engaged community! We wouldn't be here without each and every one of you, and we can't thank you enough for sticking with us!

For this year, we're going back to celebrate our favorite memories and items with the return of some of your all time favorites! A limited number of classic Items of the Months will be returning back for this 10th Year Anniversary, to give you the chance to get these memorable items once again! So, make sure to check the store as it will have all the information you will need!

Oh there's more, the primary store packs offer 100% more gems just for today! Go get those extra gems while you can!

Morse's Dev Diary

Anniversary Week 2023 began on January 13, 2023.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 9th Anniversary Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Guitar 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 8-year old Growtopia account.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Crack in Reality 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Mocktail Table 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fox Ears
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fox Onesie
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Cap
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Birthday Band Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Birthday Cake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shiny Mannequin 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Moyaimorph Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aluminiwings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sprinkle Jetpack
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fidget Spinner Pinwheel 1 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   During Anniversary Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Kabuki Mask 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD.
→   During Anniversary Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddy Balloons This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Bread Block
Contents