Anniversary Week/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}} | |{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Moyaimorph Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Moyaimorph Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}} | |{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sprinkle Jetpack}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fidget Spinner Pinwheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Fidget Spinner Pinwheel}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}} | |{{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Anniversary Week]] | [[Category:Anniversary Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 13 January 2023
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |
|
||||||
| Anniversary Week 2022 | Anniversary Week 2023 | Anniversary Week 2024 | Anniversary Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 13th: Anniversary Week! 2023 marks the 10th Anniversary of Growtopia! Together in this decade-long adventure of punching, building, and growing, we have built a fun, creative, and passionately engaged community! We wouldn't be here without each and every one of you, and we can't thank you enough for sticking with us! For this year, we're going back to celebrate our favorite memories and items with the return of some of your all time favorites! A limited number of classic Items of the Months will be returning back for this 10th Year Anniversary, to give you the chance to get these memorable items once again! So, make sure to check the store as it will have all the information you will need! Oh there's more, the primary store packs offer 100% more gems just for today! Go get those extra gems while you can! |
Anniversary Week 2023 began on January 13, 2023.
