Cinco De Mayo Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}} | |{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | |{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 7 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo! Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary. |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2022 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2022.