Cinco De Mayo Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Volcanic Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata|V}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata|V}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | |{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemLink|China Poblano Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|China Poblano Dress}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|El Peligro}} | |{{TableRecipeVillain|El Peligro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Calavera Skull}} | |{{ItemLink|Calavera Skull}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|9}} | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Artist's Hair}} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Revision as of 12:04, 6 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo! Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary. |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2022 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2022.