Anniversary Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}} | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growby}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 6 January 2022
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |
|
||||||
| Anniversary Week 2022 | Anniversary Week 2023 | Anniversary Week 2024 | Anniversary Week 2025 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Anniversary Week 2022.jpg
January 6th: Anniversary Week! Lets kick-off 2022 with Growtopia's Ninth Anniversary Celebration! We want to thank you all for your continuous support throughout the years; we can't wait to show you what we have in store for you this year. Now, let's get jiggy and celebrate our Anniversary wholeheartedly in 90's style! So get up and party like ever before! Oh, there's more, the primary store packs offer 90% more gems during the Anniversary Week! Rejoice! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary below more details! |
Anniversary Week 2022 began on January 6, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| 9th Anniversary Block | 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 9th Anniversary Week. |
| Beat Box Mask | 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 7-year old Growtopia account. |
| Fireflies In A Jar | Possible drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event. |
| Party Couch | Possible drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event. |
| Confetti Crown | Possible drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event. |
| Digital Pet Block | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1) |
| Growby | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1) |
Changes
Party-In-A-Box
- Now costs 10,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.
