Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
Oh, there's more, the primary store packs offer 90% more gems during the Anniversary Week! Rejoice!
Oh, there's more, the primary store packs offer 90% more gems during the Anniversary Week! Rejoice!


Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary below more details!|Anniversary Week 2022.jpg}}
Make sure to read [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7109201-anniversary-week-2022 Morse's Dev Diary] below more details!|Anniversary Week 2022.jpg}}
'''Anniversary Week 2022''' began on January 6, 2022.
'''Anniversary Week 2022''' began on January 6, 2022.


Line 15: Line 15:
|{{ItemLink|9th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|9th Anniversary Block}}
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 9th Anniversary Week.
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 9th Anniversary Week.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beat Box Mask}}
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 7-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}}
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}}
Line 24: Line 27:
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}}
|Possible drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|Possible drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beat Box Mask}}
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 7-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Revision as of 10:51, 6 January 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Anniversary Week 2022.jpg

January 6th: Anniversary Week!

Lets kick-off 2022 with Growtopia's Ninth Anniversary Celebration! We want to thank you all for your continuous support throughout the years; we can't wait to show you what we have in store for you this year. Now, let's get jiggy and celebrate our Anniversary wholeheartedly in 90's style! So get up and party like ever before!

Oh, there's more, the primary store packs offer 90% more gems during the Anniversary Week! Rejoice!

Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary below more details!

Anniversary Week 2022 began on January 6, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
9th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 9th Anniversary Week.
Beat Box Mask 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 7-year old Growtopia account.
Fireflies In A Jar Possible drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event.
Party Couch Possible drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event.
Confetti Crown Possible drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event.

Changes

Party-In-A-Box

  • Now costs 10,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.