Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!
January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!


We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forger our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!
We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!


-The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}}New items introduced include:
-The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}}[[Anniversary Week]] 2020 started on January 9, 2020.
==New Items==
New items introduced include:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 33:
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|
|
*? has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
*3 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|
|
*? has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
*3 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|
*3 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}}
|
*3 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
Line 48: Line 58:
|
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|
*1 has a common chance to be obtained as a drop from using a [[Geiger Counter]] during [[Anniversary Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|
|
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Stone Egg]], a [[Raver Hoodie]] and 20 [[Rave Stage Light]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Stone Egg]], a [[Raver Hoodie]] and 20 [[Rave Stage]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}

Revision as of 21:10, 11 January 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 9th: Anniversary Week!

Hello Growtopians,

January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!

We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!

-The Growtopia Team

Anniversary Week 2020 started on January 9, 2020.

New Items

New items introduced include:

Item Recipes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coin: 7th Anniversary Block
  • 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonus during the 7th Anniversary Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anniversary Skyrocket
  • 5 spawn in an event that can only be summoned by a moderator.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superstar Shades
  • 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old Growtopia account.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raver Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Hall Floor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Hall Wall
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Haze Light
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Stage
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raver Hoodie
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raver Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Bubble Blaster
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Euphoric Dragon Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Euphoric Dragon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Stage
  • Add Description