Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added Summer Checkpoint.
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
Added items (will add more, browser got stuck)
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone Background}} x5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} ×5
Line 77: Line 79:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} ×10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} ×10
Line 88: Line 98:
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} ×1
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} ×1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Corn}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} ×5
Line 114: Line 124:
!Drops exclusive to the machine
!Drops exclusive to the machine
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} ×?
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} ×?
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} ×10
Line 122: Line 136:
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone Background}} ×?
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone Background}} ×10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Ladders}} x5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} ×3
Line 130: Line 146:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Tongue Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Tongue Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} ×?
|{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Red}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Red}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} ×5
Line 147: Line 163:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} ×5
Line 152: Line 170:
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|{{ItemLink|Filigreed Jade Block}} ×3
|-
|{{ItemLink|Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×3
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×?
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} x3
|}
|}
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 20:32, 6 July 2020

Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 12 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFC825
#E07438
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Building Blocks Machine

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Building Blocks Machine is a non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.

Function

When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours for ten days before turning into a Used Building Blocks Machine.

Drops also obtainable from Balloon-O-Matics
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Throwing Stand ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Balloon ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiddie Pool ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Target ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide Strut ×10
Drops also obtainable from Party-In-A-Boxes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Bunting ×5
Drops also obtainable from Pinata Whistles
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adobe Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Churro Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nacho Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olmec Head x1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wrestling Ring ×2
Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Stone ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Stone Background x5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Turret ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Manor House Sandstone ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Manor House Sandstone Background ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nobleman's House ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stables ×5
Drops also obtainable from splicing two seeds
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Audio Rack ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Audio Gear ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds Background ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Aqua Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Blue Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Brown Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Green Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Grey Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Orange Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Purple Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Yellow Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Art Wall ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Block ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Wall ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Ladders ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Outie Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Innie Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dinosaur Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png E-Z Cook Oven ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Picket Fence ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corn ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Piano Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Bass Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Drums ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sax Note ×5
Drops also obtainable from Summer Surprises
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cow Skull ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deck Chair ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flamingo ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Umbrella ×3
Drops exclusive to the machine
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Leather Couch ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chimney ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Granite Column ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Falls ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Block ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Digital Dirt ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grimstone Background ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Ladders x5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Smile Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Wow Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Tongue Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mahogany Frame ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Regal Bannister ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Regal Stairs ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Red ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Yellow ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Purple ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Checkpoint ×5
Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Lyre Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Violin Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flute Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Filigreed Jade Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jigsaw Wallpaper ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Chocolate Block x3