Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nenkai (talk | contribs)
Added drops. Any way to format this better?...
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weridos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}}
{{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weridos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}}
{{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}}
{{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}}
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is a block that was introduced during the [[Block Party 2]] update on April 1, 2019.
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is a non-solid foreground provider block which was introduced as part of the [[Block Party 2]] update on [[Updates in 2019/April#1 April|April 1, 2019]].
==Drops==
 
Upon punching the machine, it will drop a number of a random block every 24 hours.
==Function==
{stub}
When harvested (by being [[Punching|punched]]), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly [[Dropping|drop]] one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! Items
!Drops also obtainable from [[Balloon-O-Matic]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} ×1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} ×5
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Target}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} x10
!Drops also obtainable from [[Party-In-A-Box|Party-In-A-Boxes]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} x10
!Drops also obtainable from [[Pinata Whistle]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} ×2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} x1
!Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Target}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} ×10
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} x1
!Drops also obtainable from [[Guide:Splice|splicing two seeds]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} x1
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} x1
Line 55: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} x1
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} x1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} x2
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} x2
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} ×5
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} x5
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} x1
|-
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} x5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} x10
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} x5
!Drops also obtainable from [[Summer Surprise]]s
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} x5
!Drops exclusive to the machine
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} x3
!Drops obtained through other miscellaneous ways
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} x2
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} ×5
|}
|}
[[Category:Article stubs]]
[[Category:Article stubs]]
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Shop Items]]
[[Category:Shop Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 10:12, 4 April 2019

Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 12 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFC825
#E07438
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Building Blocks Machine

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Building Blocks Machine is a non-solid foreground provider block which was introduced as part of the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.

Function

When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours.

Drops also obtainable from Balloon-O-Matics
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Throwing Stand ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Balloon ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiddie Pool ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Target ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide Strut ×10
Drops also obtainable from Party-In-A-Boxes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Bunting ×5
Drops also obtainable from Pinata Whistles
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adobe Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Churro Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nacho Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wrestling Ring ×2
Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Stone ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Turret ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Manor House Sandstone ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Manor House Sandstone Background ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nobleman's House ×5
Drops also obtainable from splicing two seeds
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Audio Rack x1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Audio Gear x1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds Background ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Aqua Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Blue Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Brown Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Green Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Grey Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Orange Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Purple Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Block ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Ladders ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Yellow Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dinosaur Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png E-Z Cook Oven x1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Granite Column ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Smile Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Wow Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Falls ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Picket Fence ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Bass Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Drums ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Lyre Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sax Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Violin Note ×5
Drops also obtainable from Summer Surprises
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cow Skull ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deck Chair ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Block ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Digital Dirt ×10
Drops obtained through other miscellaneous ways
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jigsaw Wallpaper ×5