Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Dhgjth.jpg}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Dhgjth.jpg}}


'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2016''' began on May 2, 2016 along with the [[Spelunkorama!]] update.
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2016''' started on May 2, 2016 along with the [[Spelunkorama!]] update.
==New Items==
==Items==
New items introduced:
{{TableHeader}}
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Festive Banner}}
|{{ItemLink|Festive Banner}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Maracas}}
|{{ItemLink|Maracas}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a:
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dress}}
Line 28: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}}
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 11:59, 18 May 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update!

That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find?

- @Seth and @Hamumu


Cinco De Mayo Week 2016 started on May 2, 2016 along with the Spelunkorama! update.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Festive Banner 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maracas 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Dress Dropped from smashing a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Dress
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Pal Dropped from smashing a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axolotl 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait
→   During Cinco De Mayo Week only!
Contents