Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
Oh, and our favorite avian award is getting an update! The Party Fowl can now be earned at ANY TIME of the year - not just during Anniversary Week! This is a personal reward for any Growtopians who have been with us for 3 years or more! Hooray!
Oh, and our favorite avian award is getting an update! The Party Fowl can now be earned at ANY TIME of the year - not just during Anniversary Week! This is a personal reward for any Growtopians who have been with us for 3 years or more! Hooray!


- The Growtopia Team|Discord 2018-01-05 17-26-32.png}}New items introduced include:
- The Growtopia Team|Discord 2018-01-05 17-26-32.png}}
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
[[Anniversary Week]] 2018 started on January 5, 2018.
==Items==
New items introduced include:
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
! width="30%" | Items
|{{ItemLink|5th Anniversary Block}}
! width="70%" | Recipe
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 5th Anniversary Week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Scarf}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Scarf}}
Line 22: Line 26:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flame Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Flame Tee}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Flame Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Flame Tee}}
Line 28: Line 32:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Top Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Top Hat}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Top Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Top Hat}}
Line 34: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Shades}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Shades}}
Line 40: Line 44:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Light Wave Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Light Wave Vest}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipepParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Light Wave Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Light Wave Vest}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Party Light Wave Vest|1|Party Vest|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Party Light Wave Vest|1|Party Vest|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Glow Sneakers}}
|Rare drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Equalizer Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Equalizer Tee}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Equalizer Tee|1|Party Tunes|10|Tempered Party Tunes|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Equalizer Tee|1|Party Tunes|10|Tempered Party Tunes|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|5th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Glow Sneakers}}
|Complete a [[Daily Bonuses|Daily Bonus]] during The Fifth [[Anniversary Week]].
|{{TableRecipepParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Megawatt Bass Speaker}}
|{{ItemLink|Megawatt Bass Speaker}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mega Rock Speaker|3|Party Tunes|10|Tempered Party Tunes|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mega Rock Speaker|3|Party Tunes|10|Tempered Party Tunes|5|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 02:12, 30 January 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 5th: Anniversary Week Begins!

Congratulations, Growtopians!

January 5th starts our FIFTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this date along with all of your friends!Unique and awesome party items will be making random appearances in your worlds - see if you can nab all the key pieces to an ultimate party and help us rejoice on this special date! Let's kick this celebration into overdrive!

Oh, and our favorite avian award is getting an update! The Party Fowl can now be earned at ANY TIME of the year - not just during Anniversary Week! This is a personal reward for any Growtopians who have been with us for 3 years or more! Hooray!

- The Growtopia Team


Anniversary Week 2018 started on January 5, 2018.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 5th Anniversary Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Scarf 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Party Glow Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Scarf (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Bunting (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flame Tee 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Flame Tee 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flame Tee (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Top Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Party Glow Top Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Top Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glowstick (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Shades 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Party Glow Shades 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Shades (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Glasses (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Light Wave Vest Template:TableRecipepParty
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Party Light Wave Vest 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Light Wave Vest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Vest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Equalizer Tee 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Equalizer Tee 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Equalizer Tee (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Glow Sneakers Template:TableRecipepParty
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Megawatt Bass Speaker 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mega Rock Speaker (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Contents