Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future...
We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future...


- @Seth and @Hamumu|Rjtekjg.png}}In 2016, the '''Anniversary Week''' came alongside with the [[Steampack|Steampack Update]].
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Rjtekjg.png}}


New items include:
'''Anniversary Week 2016''' began on January 8, 2016.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
New items introduced include:
! width="30%" | Items
{{TableHeader}}
! width="70%" | Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}}
|{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}}
|Rare drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fan Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fan Shirt}}
Line 23: Line 22:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fan Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fan Shirt}}
|Obtained by shooting a player with a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] while wearing the [[Pineapple Juice]]. It consumes the [[Pineapple Juice]].
|Obtained by shooting a player with a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] while wearing a [[Pineapple Juice]]. It consumes the [[Pineapple Juice]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|D Battery}}
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Party Tunes}}
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Party Tunes}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Party Tunes}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Party Tunes}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|D Battery}}
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
Line 36: Line 35:
|{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|80's Tape Deck|1|Mega Rock Speaker|2|D Battery|4|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|80's Tape Deck|1|Mega Rock Speaker|2|D Battery|4|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Feature==
===[[Steampack]]===
*Costs 20,000 [[Gems]] each and included the following items:
**{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} {{x}}10
**{{ItemLink|Steam Stomper}} {{x}}2
**{{ItemLink|Steam Organ}} {{x}}2
**{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} {{x}}2
**{{ItemLink|Steam Valve}} {{x}}2
**{{ItemLink|Steampunk Top Hat}} {{x}}1
 
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Blocks]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 09:10, 17 February 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Rjtekjg.png

Jan 8th: Happy Anniversary It's Growtopia's third anniversary and we're celebrating with 25% more gems on all purchases, and some fun surprises to find all week...

We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future...

- @Seth and @Hamumu


Anniversary Week 2016 began on January 8, 2016.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
T-Shirt Cannon 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Growtopia Fan Shirt Obtained by shooting a player with a T-Shirt Cannon while wearing a Fuel Pack. It consumes the Fuel Pack.
Ghost Fan Shirt Obtained by shooting a player with a T-Shirt Cannon while wearing a Ecto Pack. It consumes the Ecto Pack.
Pineapple Fan Shirt Obtained by shooting a player with a T-Shirt Cannon while wearing a Pineapple Juice. It consumes the Pineapple Juice.
D Battery 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•    Geiger Counter
Tempered Party Tunes 1 can be dropped for every:
•    Party Tunes (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
80's Tape Deck 1 can be obtained from forging:
•    Tempered Party Tunes (×100)
Party Blaster 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    80's Tape Deck (×1)
•    Mega Rock Speaker (×2)
•    D Battery (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Feature

Steampack