Caduceus: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edison Zoomster}} | |{{ItemLink|Edison Zoomster}} | ||
|1,300 {{Sprite|Caduceus}} | |1,300 {{Sprite|Caduceus}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Chair}} | |||
|1,000 {{Sprite|Caduceus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Healing Tome}} | |{{ItemLink|Healing Tome}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Processor}} | |{{ItemLink|DNA Processor}} | ||
|500 {{Sprite|Caduceus}} | |500 {{Sprite|Caduceus}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Trolley}} | |||
|200 {{Sprite|Caduceus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wall Sanitizer}} | |||
|200 {{Sprite|Caduceus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Sign}} | |||
|200 {{Sprite|Caduceus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cybernetic Eye}} | |{{ItemLink|Cybernetic Eye}} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:40, 27 August 2024
This symbol is your reward for saving someone with surgery. You can trade them for rare surgical prizes by calling Sales-Man on your Telephone at 53785. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Golden Caduceus.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #A3C8D3 #B8E8D2 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgery |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 1 from performing a surgery on a/an: This item is obtained as an uncommon/rare drop! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Double Tap/Click in Inventory |
|---|
| Made by double-tapping/clicking https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Caduceus (×1) in one's inventory. |
| Always creates 100 item each. |
The Caduceus is an untradeable component which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2017 on January 6, 2017.
Function
Caducei can be used to purchase items from the Sales-Man. A Golden Caduceus, which has the value of 100 Caducei, also serves a similar purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Caduceus | 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Caduceus (×100) in the player's inventory. |
Sales-Man
The following items can be purchased from the Sales-Man for caduceus:
Trivia
- The item is based on the real-life caduceus, which has been mistakenly used as a symbol of medicine.