Growtopia Store: Difference between revisions
More actions
LWFSGAMING (talk | contribs) added prismatic aura in the iotm |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|''Protect up to 200 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.'' | |''Protect up to 200 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{{ItemLink|Builder's Lock}} | {{ItemLink|Builder's Lock}} | ||
| 50,000 Gems | | 50,000 Gems | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
== Awesome Items == | == Awesome Items == | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:20%" | Item Pack | |||
!style="width:10%" | Cost | |||
!style="width:70%" | Store Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Turtle Hat}} | |||
| 25,000 Gems | |||
|''It's the greatest hat ever. It bloops out bubbles as you run! Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}} | |||
| 25,000 Gems | |||
|''Tired of wearing shoes? Wear a tiny horsie instead! Or possibly a large dachshund, we're not sure. Regardless, it lets you run around faster than normal, plus you're on a horse! Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pleiadian Star Ship}} | |||
| 25,000 Gems | |||
|''Float on, my brother. It's all groovy. This star ship can't fly, but you can still zoom around in it, leaving a trail of energy rings and moving at enhanced speed. Sponsored by Pleiadian. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |||
| 50,000 Gems | |||
|''Call forth the dragons of legend! With the Dragon Hand, you will command your own pet dragon. Instead of punching blocks or players, you can order your dragon to incinerate them! In addition to just being awesome , this also does increased damage, and pushes other players farther. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Little Red Corvette}} | |||
| 25,000 Gems | |||
|''Cruise around the neighborhood in style with this sweet convertible. It moves at enhanced speed and leaves other Growtopians in your dust. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Stick Horse}} | |||
| 25,000 Gems | |||
|''Nobody looks cooler than a person bouncing along on a stick with a fake horse head attached. NOBODY. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ambulance}} | |||
| 25,000 Gems | |||
|''Rush to the scene of an accident while lawyers chase you in this speedy rescue vehicle. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Raptor}} | |||
| 25,000 Gems | |||
|''Long thought to be extinct, it turns out that these dinosaurs are actually alive and easily tamed. And riding one lets you run around faster than normal! Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mid-Pacific Owl}} | |||
| 30,000 Gems | |||
|''This friendly pet owl will fall asleep on your head if you don't keep him entertained! Dedicated to the students of the Mid-Pacific Institute. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Unicorn Garland}} | |||
| 50,000 Gems | |||
|''Prance about in the fields with your very own pet unicorn! It shoots RAINBOWS. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|StarBoard}} | |||
| 30,000 Gems | |||
|''Hoverboards are here at last! Zoom around Growtopia on this brand new model, which is powered by fusion energy (that means stars spit out of the bottom). Moves faster than walking. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Growley Motorcycle}} | |||
| 50,000 Gems | |||
|''The coolest motorcycles available are Growley Dennisons. Get a sporty blue one today! It even moves faster than walking, which is pretty good for a motorcycle. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Geiger Counter}} | |||
| 25,000 Gems | |||
|''With this fantabulous device, you can detect radiation around you. It bleeps red, then yellow, then green as you get closer to the source. Who knows what you might find? Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Monkey On Your Back}} | |||
| 50,000 Gems | |||
|''Most people work really hard to get rid of these, but hey, if you want one, it's available! But not available any other way! Sponsored by SweGamerHD's subscribers, Kizashi, and Inforced. Note: This is a neck item, not a back item. He's grabbing your neck!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Carrot Sword}} | |||
| 15,000 Gems | |||
|''Razor sharp, yet oddly tasty. This can carve bunny symbols into your foes. Not available any other way! Sponsored by MrMehMeh.'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Red Bicycle}} | |||
| 30,000 Gems | |||
|''It's the environmentally friendly way to get around! Ride this bicycle at high speed hither and zither throughout Growtopia. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Fire Truck}} | |||
| 50,000 Gems | |||
|''Race to the scene of the fire in this speedy vehicle! Not available in any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pet Slime}} | |||
| 100,000 Gems | |||
|''What could be better than a blob of greasy slime that follows you around? How about a blob of greasy slime that follows you around and spits corrosive acid, melting blocks more quickly than a normal punch? Not available in any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | |||
| 7,000 Gems | |||
|''It's the newest cuddly pet from GrowTech Pharma! Thanks to genetic engineering, you can now raise your own giant mutant silkworm. They'll eat almost any food, but don't forget to give them water too! And if they get sick, you'll need to have some Antidotes on hand. Warning: Silkworms are living creatures. They will not live forever! Take good care of them and enjoy them while you can. Not available any other way!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Antigravity Generator}} | |||
| 450,000 Gems | |||
|''Disables gravity in your world when activated! Well, it reduces gravity, and lets everybody jump as much as they want! It's a perma-item - never lost when destroyed!'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Seasonal Items=== | ===Seasonal Items=== | ||
| Line 174: | Line 241: | ||
*[[Gift of Growganoth]] = 200 Gems ([[Halloween Week]]) | *[[Gift of Growganoth]] = 200 Gems ([[Halloween Week]]) | ||
*[[Polar Bear Leash]] = 40,000 Gems ([[WinterFest]], if [[Growch]] unlocked it) | *[[Polar Bear Leash]] = 40,000 Gems ([[WinterFest]], if [[Growch]] unlocked it) | ||
* [ | *[[Ice Horse]] = 40,000 Gems ([[WinterFest]], if [[Growch]] unlocked it) | ||
* [[Party-In-A-Box]] = 5,000 Gems ([[Anniversary Week]]) | *[[Party-In-A-Box]] = 5,000 Gems ([[Anniversary Week]]) | ||
* [[Harvest Pack]] = 20,000 Gems ([[Harvest Festival]]) | *[[Harvest Pack]] = 20,000 Gems ([[Harvest Festival]]) | ||
* [[Solar Collector]] = 5,000 Gems ([[Harvest Festival]]) | *[[Solar Collector]] = 5,000 Gems ([[Harvest Festival]]) | ||
* [[Cosmic Cape]] = 200,000 Gems ([[Night Of The Comet]]) | *[[Cosmic Cape]] = 200,000 Gems ([[Night Of The Comet]]) | ||
== [[Item Of The Month]] == | == [[Item Of The Month]] == | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 8 September 2017
The Growtopia Store is the store where you buy various items including locks, jammers, packs and clothes and more.
Everything in the store can be bought with a certain amount of Gems. Recycling items from the store would give you a tenth (1/10) of the item's price. For example, recycling a World Lock, which costs 2,000 gems, will give you 200 gems.
To access the store, tap the red gem on the screen, open the menu, or press the 'Store' button in the inventory.
Item Packs
See main article: Store Packs
Locks And Stuff
| Item Pack | Cost | Store Description |
|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Small Lock | 50 Gems | Protect up to 10 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Lock | 200 Gems | Protect up to 48 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Huge Lock | 500 Gems | Protect up to 200 tiles. Can add friends to the lock so others can edit that area as well. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
|
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Builder's Lock |
50,000 Gems | Protect up to 200 tiles. Wrench the lock to limit it - it can either allow building, or only allow breaking! It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png World Lock | 2,000 Gems | Become the undisputed ruler of your domain with these babies. It works like a normal lock except it locks the entire world! Won't work on worlds that other people already have locks on. You can even add additional normal locks to give access to certain areas to friends. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. Recycles for 200 Gems. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer | 2,000 Gems | Get off the grid! install a Signal jammer! A single punch will cause it to whir to life, tireless hiding your world and its population from pesky snoopers - only those who know the world name will be able to enter. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch Jammer | 15,000 Gems | Tired of getting bashed around? Set up a Punch Jammer in your world, and people won't be able to punch each other! Can be turned on and off as needed. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Jammer | 15,000 Gems | Got a parkour or race that you don't want slowed down? Turn this on and nobody can be infected by zombie bites in your world. It does not prevent direct infection by the g-Virus itself though. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow Spray Fertilizer (x5) | 200 Gems | Why wait?! Treat yourself to a 5-pack of amazing Grow Spray Fertilizer by GrowTech Corp. Each bottle instantly ages a tree by 1 hour. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deluxe Grow Spray | 900 Gems | GrowTech's new Deluxe Grow Spray Fertilizer instantly ages a tree by 24 hours per bottle! That's somewhere around 25 times as much as regular Grow Spray! |
| Backpack Upgrade (+10 Inventory Slots) | Price increases every purchase | Sewing an extra pocket onto your backpack will allow you to store 10 additional item types. How else are you going to fit all those toilets and doors? |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Birth Certificate | 20,000 Gems | Tired of being who you are? By forging a new birth certificate, you can change your GrowID! The Birth Certificate will be consumed when used. This item only works if you have a GrowID, and you can only use one every 30 days, so you're not confusing everybody. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Change of Address | 20,000
Gems |
Don’t like the name of your world? You can use up one of these to trade your world’s name with the name of any other world that you own. You must have a World Lock in both worlds. Go lock up that empty world with the new name you want to swap away! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door Mover | 5,000 Gems | Unsatisfied with your world's layout? This one-use device can be used to move the White Door to any new location in your world, provided there are 2 empty spaces for it to fit in. Disappears when used. Only usable on a world you have World Locked. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vending Machine | 8,000 Gems | Tired of interacting with human beings? Try a Vending Machine! You can put a stack of items inside it, set a price in World Locks, and people can buy from the machine while you sit back and rake in the profits! It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed, and it is not available any other way. |
Weather Machines
| Item Pack | Cost | Store Description |
|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Sunny | 1,000
Gems |
You probably dont need this one... but if you ever have a desire to turn a sunset or desert world back to normal, grab a Sunny Weather Machine to restore the default Growtopia sky! It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Night | 10,000
Gems |
You might not call it weather, but we do! This will turn the background of your world into a lovely night scene with stars and moon. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Arid | 10,000
Gems |
Want your world look like a cartoon desert? This will turn the background of your world into a desert scene with all the trimmings. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Rainy City | 10,000
Gems |
This will turn the background of your world into a dark, rainy city scene complete with sound effects. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Warp Speed | 10,000
Gems |
This Weather Machine will launch your world trough space at relativistic speeds, which will cause you to age more slowly, as well as see stars flying by rapidly in the background. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mars Blast | 15,000
Gems |
Blast Off to Mars! This powerful rocket ship will launch you to a new world set up like the surface of Mars,with a special martian sky background, and unique terrain not found elsewhere in the Solar System. Mars even has lower gravity than Growtopia normally does! Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to Mars, that would be dangerous. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thermonuclear Blast | 15,000
Gems |
This supervillainous device will blast you to a new world that has been scoured completely empty - it contains nothing but Bedrock and a White Door. Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW World by typing in a new name. It would be irresponsible to let you blow up an entire existing world. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Undersea Blast | 15,000 Gems | Explore the ocean! This advanced device will terraform a new world set up like the bottom of the ocean, with a special ocean background, and special blocks like Seaweed, Coral, Jellyfish, Sharks, and maybe a special surprise... Remember, by using this you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to an ocean, that would be dangerous. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Blast | 30,000
Gems |
This explosive device will punch a hole in the ground, giving you a dark cavern to explore. There are even rumors of treasure hidden deep in the caves... but make sure you bring a World Lock. The blasted world is not locked when it's created, so lock it before somebody shows up! Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to a cave, that would be dangerous. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Stuff | 50,000
Gems |
This is the most fun weather imaginable - Choose any item from your inventory, adjust some settings, and watch it rain down from the sky! Or up, if you prefer reversing the gravity. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Jungle | 20,000
Gems |
This weather machine will turn the background of your world into a steamy jungle. It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Background | 150,000 Gems | This amazing device can scan any Background Block, and will make your entire world look like it's been filled with that block. Also handy for hiding music notes! It's a perma-item, is never lost when destroyed. |
Awesome Items
| Item Pack | Cost | Store Description |
|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Turtle Hat | 25,000 Gems | It's the greatest hat ever. It bloops out bubbles as you run! Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Horsie | 25,000 Gems | Tired of wearing shoes? Wear a tiny horsie instead! Or possibly a large dachshund, we're not sure. Regardless, it lets you run around faster than normal, plus you're on a horse! Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pleiadian Star Ship | 25,000 Gems | Float on, my brother. It's all groovy. This star ship can't fly, but you can still zoom around in it, leaving a trail of energy rings and moving at enhanced speed. Sponsored by Pleiadian. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Hand | 50,000 Gems | Call forth the dragons of legend! With the Dragon Hand, you will command your own pet dragon. Instead of punching blocks or players, you can order your dragon to incinerate them! In addition to just being awesome , this also does increased damage, and pushes other players farther. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Little Red Corvette | 25,000 Gems | Cruise around the neighborhood in style with this sweet convertible. It moves at enhanced speed and leaves other Growtopians in your dust. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stick Horse | 25,000 Gems | Nobody looks cooler than a person bouncing along on a stick with a fake horse head attached. NOBODY. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ambulance | 25,000 Gems | Rush to the scene of an accident while lawyers chase you in this speedy rescue vehicle. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Raptor | 25,000 Gems | Long thought to be extinct, it turns out that these dinosaurs are actually alive and easily tamed. And riding one lets you run around faster than normal! Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mid-Pacific Owl | 30,000 Gems | This friendly pet owl will fall asleep on your head if you don't keep him entertained! Dedicated to the students of the Mid-Pacific Institute. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Garland | 50,000 Gems | Prance about in the fields with your very own pet unicorn! It shoots RAINBOWS. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png StarBoard | 30,000 Gems | Hoverboards are here at last! Zoom around Growtopia on this brand new model, which is powered by fusion energy (that means stars spit out of the bottom). Moves faster than walking. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growley Motorcycle | 50,000 Gems | The coolest motorcycles available are Growley Dennisons. Get a sporty blue one today! It even moves faster than walking, which is pretty good for a motorcycle. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geiger Counter | 25,000 Gems | With this fantabulous device, you can detect radiation around you. It bleeps red, then yellow, then green as you get closer to the source. Who knows what you might find? Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey On Your Back | 50,000 Gems | Most people work really hard to get rid of these, but hey, if you want one, it's available! But not available any other way! Sponsored by SweGamerHD's subscribers, Kizashi, and Inforced. Note: This is a neck item, not a back item. He's grabbing your neck! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carrot Sword | 15,000 Gems | Razor sharp, yet oddly tasty. This can carve bunny symbols into your foes. Not available any other way! Sponsored by MrMehMeh. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Bicycle | 30,000 Gems | It's the environmentally friendly way to get around! Ride this bicycle at high speed hither and zither throughout Growtopia. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Truck | 50,000 Gems | Race to the scene of the fire in this speedy vehicle! Not available in any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Slime | 100,000 Gems | What could be better than a blob of greasy slime that follows you around? How about a blob of greasy slime that follows you around and spits corrosive acid, melting blocks more quickly than a normal punch? Not available in any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silkworm | 7,000 Gems | It's the newest cuddly pet from GrowTech Pharma! Thanks to genetic engineering, you can now raise your own giant mutant silkworm. They'll eat almost any food, but don't forget to give them water too! And if they get sick, you'll need to have some Antidotes on hand. Warning: Silkworms are living creatures. They will not live forever! Take good care of them and enjoy them while you can. Not available any other way! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Antigravity Generator | 450,000 Gems | Disables gravity in your world when activated! Well, it reduces gravity, and lets everybody jump as much as they want! It's a perma-item - never lost when destroyed! |
Seasonal Items
These are only available during certain times of the year.
- Valentine's Goodies = 5,000 Gems (Valentine's Week)
- Pinata Whistle = 2,000 Gems (was 1,000 Gems in 2015) (Cinco De Mayo Week)
- Spiritual Resonator = 40,000 Gems (Halloween Week)
- Gift of Growganoth = 200 Gems (Halloween Week)
- Polar Bear Leash = 40,000 Gems (WinterFest, if Growch unlocked it)
- Ice Horse = 40,000 Gems (WinterFest, if Growch unlocked it)
- Party-In-A-Box = 5,000 Gems (Anniversary Week)
- Harvest Pack = 20,000 Gems (Harvest Festival)
- Solar Collector = 5,000 Gems (Harvest Festival)
- Cosmic Cape = 200,000 Gems (Night Of The Comet)
Item Of The Month
These are only available for once a month and never return afterwards.
- Golden Razor Wings (March 2017)
- Zraei's Dragoscarf (April 2017)
- Kudo's Carriage (May 2017)
- Diamond Horn (June 2017)
- Royal Lock (July 2017)
- Speed Medallion (August 2017)
- Prismatic Aura (September 2017)