Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added hatching egg and dragon.
Line 10: Line 10:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! width="30%" | Items
! width="30%" | Item
! width="70%" | Recipe
! width="70%" | Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}}
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week.
|
*1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses|Daily Bonus]] during the 7th Anniversary Week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}}
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|
*1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}}
|Chance to be a prize from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|
*? has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|
*? has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|
*1 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|
*1 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|Chance to be a prize from using a [[Geiger Counter]].
|
*1 has a common chance to be obtained as a drop from using a [[Geiger Counter]] during [[Anniversary Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|Obtained by Combining [[Stone Egg]], 1 [[Raver Hoodie]] and 20 [[Rave Stage]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Stone Egg]], a [[Raver Hoodie]] and 20 [[Rave Stage]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}}
|Obtained by consuming [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|
*1 can be created from burning a placed [[Euphoric Dragon Egg]] with [[Fire]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}}
|
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]

Revision as of 10:42, 10 January 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 9th: Anniversary Week!

Hello Growtopians,

January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!

We're throwing a massive rave of items  into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forger our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!

-The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Recipes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coin: 7th Anniversary Block
  • 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonus during the 7th Anniversary Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superstar Shades
  • 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old Growtopia account.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raver Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Hall Floor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Hall Wall
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raver Hoodie
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raver Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Haze Light
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Euphoric Dragon Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Bubble Blaster
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Euphoric Dragon