Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forger our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades! | We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forger our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades! | ||
-The Growtopia Team}}New items introduced include: | -The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}}New items introduced include: | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! width="70%" | Recipe | ! width="70%" | Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}} | |||
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}} | |||
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}} | |||
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}} | |||
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from using a [[Geiger Counter]]. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:06, 9 January 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 9th: Anniversary Week! Hello Growtopians, January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcom and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends! We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forger our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades! -The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: