Anniversary Week/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glow Sticks}} | |{{ItemLink|Glow Sticks}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Lights|100|Hospital Sign|10|Radioactive Chemical|10|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Lights|100|Hospital Sign|10|Radioactive Chemical|10|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Award-Winning Title}} | |||
|Complete the [[Award-Winning Title]] riddle. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celebration Helmet}} | |||
||{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Loki's Scepter}} | |{{ItemLink|Loki's Scepter}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Devil Ham}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|OmriTheBest's Brain}} | |{{ItemLink|OmriTheBest's Brain}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|5}} | |||
|{{ | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:47, 26 January 2025
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |
|
||||||
| Anniversary Week 2022 | Anniversary Week 2023 | Anniversary Week 2024 | Anniversary Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Get ready to blow the candles off another epic year of Growtopia, because this year’s Anniversary Week celebration is bigger, better, and bursting with euphoric energy! This year, we’re cranking up the excitement with the return of the Euphoria Event, where partying isn’t just encouraged - it’s mandatory! Indulge in the ultimate celebration by consuming party items until your world bursts into a dazzling state of euphoria! The more you party, the more points you rack up to compete for the coveted Party Animal title! Only the top 20 players with the highest points on the leaderboard will earn the crown, solidifying their status as the kings and queens of celebration! We are also back with 2 new Sponsored Items: Loki’s Scepter and OmriTheBest’s Brain! Congrats Loki and OmriTheBest on completing all the Epic Quests! And that's not all, party people, we're cranking up the celebration with Double Gems! For a limited time, all primary store pack purchases will give you twice the sparkle for your spend! But wait, there's a cherry on this party cake! Every purchase comes with a dazzling stash of Golden Party in a Box! It's a gem bonanza you won't want to miss! Make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary for the whole fun details here! |
Anniversary Week 2025 began on January 16, 2025.
