Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sheet Music (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Disambig}}'''Sheet Musics''' are background tiles that plays music depending on the instrument of the sheet music and the note that it is on. They can only be placed in worlds that are [[World Lock]]ed. When the owner of a world wrenches the [[World Lock]], they can choose to disable the Sheet Music, change the beats per minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Music invisible.
'''Sheet Musics''' are background blocks that plays music depending on the instrument of the sheet music and the note that it is on. They can only be placed in worlds that are [[World Lock]]ed. When the owner of a world wrenches the [[World Lock]], they can choose to disable the Sheet Music, change the beats per minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Music invisible.


== Composer's Pack Sheet Music ==
==Composer's Pack Sheet Music==
They can be obtained from splicing or purchasing the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems|gems]].
They can be obtained from splicing or purchasing the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems|gems]].
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 33: Line 33:
|}
|}


== Other Splicable Sheet Music ==
==Other Splicable Sheet Music==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 71:
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}}
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Lyre}}
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}}
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar}}
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}}
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}}
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}}
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed.
|}
|}
== Other Unsplicable Sheet Music ==
 
==Other Unsplicable Sheet Music==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 98:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}}
|Sacrificing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] into Maw of [[Growganoth]].
|Sacrificing any Sheet Music except [[Sheet Music: Blank]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}}
Line 85: Line 104:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}}
|Using 1 [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar}}
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}}
Line 92: Line 114:
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Starship Porthole]].
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Starship Porthole]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet}}
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Ultra Pinata]].
|}
|}
==Trivia==
*When sheet music blocks were first added, there was no option in the [[Lock (block category)|world lock]]'s dialog box that allows the world's owner to control whether these blocks are visibly shown to visiting players. Having listened to player feedback,<ref>https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/460-suggestions?p=608809#post608809</ref> the developers decided to implement the option.
==References==
<references/>


[[Category:Sheet Music]]
[[Category:Sheet Music]]
[[Category:Composer's Pack]]
[[Category:Composer's Pack]]
[[Category:Background Blocks]]
[[Category:Background Block]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Latest revision as of 06:54, 27 February 2022

Sheet Musics are background blocks that plays music depending on the instrument of the sheet music and the note that it is on. They can only be placed in worlds that are World Locked. When the owner of a world wrenches the World Lock, they can choose to disable the Sheet Music, change the beats per minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Music invisible.

Composer's Pack Sheet Music

They can be obtained from splicing or purchasing the Composer's Pack from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Blank Splicing Super Crate Box Seed + White Block Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Piano Note Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Green Block Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Piano Splicing Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Piano Splicing Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Bass Note Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Blue Block Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Bass Splicing Sheet Music: Bass Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Bass Splicing Sheet Music: Bass Note Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Drums Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Brown Block Seed.

Other Splicable Sheet Music

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sax Note Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Sax Splicing Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Sax Splicing Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Repeat Begin Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Race Start Flag Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Repeat End Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Race End Flag Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar Splicing Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar Splicing Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Flute Splicing Sheet Music: Flute Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Flute Splicing Sheet Music: Flute Note Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Violin Splicing Sheet Music: Violin Note Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Violin Splicing Sheet Music: Violin Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Lyre Splicing Sheet Music: Lyre Note Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre Splicing Sheet Music: Lyre Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar Splicing Sheet Music: Electric Guitar Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar Splicing Sheet Music: Electric Guitar Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet Splicing Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Seed + Rock Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet Splicing Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Seed + Death Spikes Seed.

Other Unsplicable Sheet Music

Items Method(s) to Obtain
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spooky Sacrificing any Sheet Music except Sheet Music: Blank to the Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flute Note Donating 20,000 rarity into the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Winterfest Possible drop from consuming a Winterfest Cracker.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Electric Guitar Possible drop from consuming a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note Smashing the Mystery Pinata with Sheet Music: Bass Note inside.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Violin Note Possible drop from breaking a Starship Porthole.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Lyre Note Possible drop from breaking a Winter Awards
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet Possible drop from breaking a Ultra Pinata.

Trivia

  • When sheet music blocks were first added, there was no option in the world lock's dialog box that allows the world's owner to control whether these blocks are visibly shown to visiting players. Having listened to player feedback,[1] the developers decided to implement the option.

References