Sheet Music (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Sheet Music: Drums is missing, please add it by improving my edit. Thanks! |
No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sheet Musics''' are background blocks that plays music depending on the instrument of the sheet music and the note that it is on. They can only be placed in worlds that are [[World Lock]]ed. When the owner of a world wrenches the [[World Lock]], they can choose to disable the Sheet Music, change the beats per minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Music invisible. | |||
==Composer's Pack Sheet Music== | |||
They can be obtained from splicing or purchasing the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |||
|Splicing [[Super Crate Box]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Brown Block]] Seed. | |||
|} | |||
==Other Splicable Sheet Music== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Sax Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Sax Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Race Start Flag]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Race End Flag]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Flute Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Flute Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Lyre}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|} | |||
==Other Unsplicable Sheet Music== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Method(s) to Obtain | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}} | |||
|Sacrificing any Sheet Music except [[Sheet Music: Blank]] to the [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} | |||
|Donating 20,000 rarity into the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |||
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar}} | |||
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | |||
|Smashing the [[Mystery Pinata]] with [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] inside. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Starship Porthole]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*When sheet music blocks were first added, there was no option in the [[Lock (block category)|world lock]]'s dialog box that allows the world's owner to control whether these blocks are visibly shown to visiting players. Having listened to player feedback,<ref>https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/460-suggestions?p=608809#post608809</ref> the developers decided to implement the option. | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Sheet Music]] | |||
[[Category:Composer's Pack]] | |||
[[Category:Background Block]] | |||
[[Category:Block categories]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:54, 27 February 2022
Sheet Musics are background blocks that plays music depending on the instrument of the sheet music and the note that it is on. They can only be placed in worlds that are World Locked. When the owner of a world wrenches the World Lock, they can choose to disable the Sheet Music, change the beats per minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Music invisible.
Composer's Pack Sheet Music
They can be obtained from splicing or purchasing the Composer's Pack from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.
Other Splicable Sheet Music
Other Unsplicable Sheet Music
Trivia
- When sheet music blocks were first added, there was no option in the world lock's dialog box that allows the world's owner to control whether these blocks are visibly shown to visiting players. Having listened to player feedback,[1] the developers decided to implement the option.