Mystery Pinata: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m Added churros |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
{| | {{TableHeader/3|Dropping||Makes}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}} | |{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}} | ||
|'''==>''' | |rowspan=2|'''==>''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Cannon}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Confetti Cannon}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Launcher}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Sword}} | ||
|'''==>''' | |rowspan=7|'''==>''' | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=7|{{ItemLink|Rapier}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Double Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flamesaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |||
|rowspan=2|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}} | |||
|rowspan=6|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=6|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Astro}} | |||
|rowspan=3|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Astro}} | |||
|rowspan=3|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Verdugo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Peligro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Tigre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}} | ||
|'''==>''' | |rowspan=3|'''==>''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Verdugo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Peligro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Tigre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 114: | ||
|'''==>''' | |'''==>''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Coati Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Fiesta Coati Scarf}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bag of Churros}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:34, 22 July 2025
Put this on top of a bunch of items you want to give away. Once placed, anybody can break it and get the items! The mystery is that certain items will transform into something more festive when it explodes...
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Event Mystery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision if turned on |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 30 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 23 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EF934A #B749E9 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Bash |
|---|
| Participate in successfully smashing an https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata with a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat equipped during the Pinata Bash! event. |
| May give 1 item each time. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata |
|---|
| Has a chance to be dropped as a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata reward. |
| May give 1 item each time. |
The Mystery Pinata is an unsplicable event mystery foreground block which was added as part of Cinco De Mayo Week 2014 on May 2, 2014.
Function
As an event mystery block, the Mystery Pinata can be placed on top of any dropped items. When smashed, it will behave similarly to the Pinata and sprays its contents over a small area. It swells up in size as the player punches it, rather than developing cracks like most items do while breaking. Certain items become different items when dropped inside.