Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}


{{Gazette|January 13th: Anniversary Week!
{{Gazette|January 13th: Anniversary Week Celebration


2023 marks the 10th Anniversary of Growtopia! Together in this decade-long adventure of punching, building, and growing, we have built a fun, creative, and passionately engaged community! We wouldn't be here without each and every one of you, and we can't thank you enough for sticking with us!  
2023 marks the 10th Anniversary of Growtopia! Together in this decade-long adventure of punching, building, and growing, we have built a fun, creative, and passionately engaged community! We wouldn't be here without each and every one of you, and we can't thank you enough for sticking with us!  
Line 9: Line 9:
Oh there's more, the primary store packs offer 100% more gems just for today! Go get those extra gems while you can!
Oh there's more, the primary store packs offer 100% more gems just for today! Go get those extra gems while you can!


[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7165230-anniversary-week-2023 Morse's Dev Diary]|Grow_Anniversary22_banner_v1.2.png}}
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7165230-anniversary-week-2023 Morse's Dev Diary]|annivbanner23.png}}
'''Anniversary Week 2023''' began on January 13, 2023.
'''Anniversary Week 2023''' began on January 13, 2023.


Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}}
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 9th Anniversary Week.
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 10th Anniversary Week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Guitar}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Guitar}}
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 8-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 800 hours of playtime, and having a 8-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Crack in Reality}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Crack in Reality}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Mocktail Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Mocktail Table}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party-In-A-Box|1|1}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fox Ears}}
|{{ItemLink|Fox Ears}}
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}}
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Moyaimorph Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Moyaimorph Mask}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}}
|{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sprinkle Jetpack}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Wheat|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Das Red Balloon|5|Hero Portrait - Buddy|1|Sand|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fidget Spinner Pinwheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Fidget Spinner Pinwheel}}
Line 51: Line 59:
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


==Feature==
==='''Vive L'IOTM'''===
*Every three hours, a set number of old [[Item Of The Month|Items Of The Month]] (with the exception of [[MAGPLANT 5000]] and [[Rayman's Fist]]) are obtainable from [[Golden Party-In-A-Box|Golden Party-In-A-Boxes]]. Any [[Item Of The Month]] which are unretrieved within the three hour duration will not carry over to the next set of released [[Item Of The Month|Items Of The Month]].
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:34, 30 November 2024


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 13th: Anniversary Week Celebration

2023 marks the 10th Anniversary of Growtopia! Together in this decade-long adventure of punching, building, and growing, we have built a fun, creative, and passionately engaged community! We wouldn't be here without each and every one of you, and we can't thank you enough for sticking with us!

For this year, we're going back to celebrate our favorite memories and items with the return of some of your all time favorites! A limited number of classic Items of the Months will be returning back for this 10th Year Anniversary, to give you the chance to get these memorable items once again! So, make sure to check the store as it will have all the information you will need!

Oh there's more, the primary store packs offer 100% more gems just for today! Go get those extra gems while you can!

Morse's Dev Diary

Anniversary Week 2023 began on January 13, 2023.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 10th Anniversary Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Guitar 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 800 hours of playtime, and having a 8-year old Growtopia account.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Crack in Reality 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Anniversary Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Mocktail Table 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fox Ears
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fox Onesie
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Cap
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Birthday Band Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Birthday Cake Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shiny Mannequin 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Moyaimorph Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aluminiwings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sprinkle Jetpack
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Bread Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wheat Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddy Balloons 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Das Red Balloon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hero Portrait - Buddy (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fidget Spinner Pinwheel 1 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   During Anniversary Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Kabuki Mask 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD.
→   During Anniversary Week only!

Feature

Vive L'IOTM