Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
m Reverted edits by Unscheduled (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary.|Grow_CincoDeMayo_22_v1.1.png}}
Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary.|Grow_CincoDeMayo_22_v1.1.png}}


'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2022''' is a week-long [[Events|yearly event]] which was introduced on May 5, 2022.
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2022''' started on May 5, 2022.
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
==Items==
==Items==
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}}
|{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}}
Line 36: Line 39:
|{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}}
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}}

Latest revision as of 04:34, 10 May 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo!

Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape!

Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos!

Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary.


Cinco De Mayo Week 2022 started on May 5, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Plaza 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corn Field Ladder 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmonipan 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marigold Flowers 4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angel of Independence Statue 3 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
3 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Shoulders 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Volcanic Wings 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
→   Only 48 of this item will be released per 8 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Alebrije 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papel Picado Banner 3 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Comida Crusher 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png China Poblano Dress 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png El Peligro
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Calavera Skull 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   All sectors
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Artist's Hair 1 can be obtained from completing the Cinco De Mayo Exclusive Mission - So you really are an artist! mission by submitting:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png China Poblano Dress (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chichen-Itza Hat (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Calavera Skull (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hooves of Cernunnos (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Confetti Crown (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lotus Lamp (×1)