Cinco De Mayo Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "<nowiki>{{Gazette|May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo!</nowiki> Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñata to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo! | |||
Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! | |||
Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! | |||
Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary.|Grow_CincoDeMayo_22_v1.1.png}} | |||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2022''' started on May 5, 2022. | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra||4}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Angel of Independence Statue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra||3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata||3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Shoulders}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata|V}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Comida Crusher}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|China Poblano Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Calavera Skull}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Cinco De Mayo Exclusive Mission - So you really are an artist!|China Poblano Dress|5|Chichen-Itza Hat|50|Calavera Skull|50|Hooves of Cernunnos|1|Confetti Crown|10|Lotus Lamp|1|}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:34, 10 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo! Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary. |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2022 started on May 5, 2022.