Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beat Box Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Beat Box Mask}}
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 7-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 700 hours of playtime, and having a 7-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}}
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}}
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}}
|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=1}} <br>{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|3|True}}
|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|3|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growby}}
|{{ItemLink|Growby}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polka-Dot Ball}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|That 90's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|That 90's Hair}}
Line 43: Line 40:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Yo-Yo}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Yo-Yo}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}}
Line 52: Line 49:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unagi Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Unagi Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeFish}}
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Pager Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Pager Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polka-Dot Ball}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Radical Stage}}
|{{ItemLink|Radical Stage}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|6|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


Line 71: Line 71:


[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Annual Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:33, 30 November 2024


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow Anniversary22 banner v1.2.png

January 6th: Anniversary Week!

Lets kick-off 2022 with Growtopia's Ninth Anniversary Celebration! We want to thank you all for your continuous support throughout the years; we can't wait to show you what we have in store for you this year. Now, let's get jiggy and celebrate our Anniversary wholeheartedly in 90's style! So get up and party like ever before!

Oh, there's more, the primary store packs offer 90% more gems during the Anniversary Week! Rejoice!

Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary below more details!

Anniversary Week 2022 began on January 6, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
9th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 9th Anniversary Week.
Beat Box Mask 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 700 hours of playtime, and having a 7-year old Growtopia account.
Confetti Crown 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Fireflies In A Jar
Party Couch 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
3 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
Digital Pet Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
Growby
Partydactyl Wings
That 90's Hair 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)
Neon Party Yo-Yo 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Party Screamer (×1)
→   Requires the world to have an Euphoria status.
Party Polka Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Blue Royal Wallpaper Seed
Dotted Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Red Royal Wallpaper Seed
Unagi Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   During Anniversary Week only!
Party Pager Block 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
→   During Anniversary Week only!
Polka-Dot Ball 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Epsilon Sector
→   During Anniversary Week only!
Radical Stage 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Growlactus
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During Anniversary Week only!

Feature

Mega Party Pack

Changes

Party-In-A-Box

  • Now costs 10,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.