Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beat Box Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Beat Box Mask}}
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 7-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 700 hours of playtime, and having a 7-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}}
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}}
|Possible drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}}
|Possible drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|3|True}}
|Possible drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growby}}
|{{ItemLink|Growby}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polka-Dot Ball}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|That 90's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|That 90's Hair}}
Line 44: Line 40:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Yo-Yo}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Yo-Yo}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}}
Line 53: Line 49:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unagi Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Unagi Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Mega-Pellet Bait|Uranium Glowing Lure}}
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Pager Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Pager Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polka-Dot Ball}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Radical Stage}}
|{{ItemLink|Radical Stage}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|6|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


Line 72: Line 71:


[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Annual Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:33, 30 November 2024


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 6th: Anniversary Week!

Lets kick-off 2022 with Growtopia's Ninth Anniversary Celebration! We want to thank you all for your continuous support throughout the years; we can't wait to show you what we have in store for you this year. Now, let's get jiggy and celebrate our Anniversary wholeheartedly in 90's style! So get up and party like ever before!

Oh, there's more, the primary store packs offer 90% more gems during the Anniversary Week! Rejoice!

Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary below more details!

Anniversary Week 2022 began on January 6, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 9th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 9th Anniversary Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beat Box Mask 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 700 hours of playtime, and having a 7-year old Growtopia account.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Confetti Crown 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fireflies In A Jar
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Couch 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
3 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Digital Pet Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growby
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Partydactyl Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png That 90's Hair 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Party Yo-Yo 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Screamer (×1)
→   Requires the world to have an Euphoria status.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Polka Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Royal Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dotted Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Royal Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unagi Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   During Anniversary Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Pager Block 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   During Anniversary Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polka-Dot Ball 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Epsilon Sector
→   During Anniversary Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radical Stage 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Growlactus
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During Anniversary Week only!

Feature

Mega Party Pack

Changes

Party-In-A-Box

  • Now costs 10,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.