Anniversary Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beat Box Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Beat Box Mask}} | ||
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 7-year old [[Growtopia]] account. | |1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 700 hours of playtime, and having a 7-year old [[Growtopia]] account. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}} | |{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|3|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growby}} | |{{ItemLink|Growby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|That 90's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|That 90's Hair}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party Yo-Yo}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Party Yo-Yo}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 47: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dotted Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Dotted Dress}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Royal Wallpaper|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Royal Wallpaper|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unagi Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Pager Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polka-Dot Ball}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radical Stage}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|6|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
[[Category:Anniversary Week]] | [[Category:Anniversary Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:33, 30 November 2024
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |
|
||||||
| Anniversary Week 2022 | Anniversary Week 2023 | Anniversary Week 2024 | Anniversary Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 6th: Anniversary Week! Lets kick-off 2022 with Growtopia's Ninth Anniversary Celebration! We want to thank you all for your continuous support throughout the years; we can't wait to show you what we have in store for you this year. Now, let's get jiggy and celebrate our Anniversary wholeheartedly in 90's style! So get up and party like ever before! Oh, there's more, the primary store packs offer 90% more gems during the Anniversary Week! Rejoice! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary below more details! |
Anniversary Week 2022 began on January 6, 2022.
Items
Feature
Mega Party Pack
- Costs 50,000 Gems each.
- Contains 5 Party-In-A-Box, or 4 Party-In-A-Box and 1 Golden Party-In-A-Box.
Changes
Party-In-A-Box
- Now costs 10,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.
