Lava Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Even more blocks. |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}} | |{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Cow Cube}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Cow Cube}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Public Lava}} | |{{ItemLink|Public Lava}} | ||
|Can be broken by anyone (public). | |Can be broken by anyone (public). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | ||
|Can be toggled on for 3 seconds when steam passes through. | |Can be toggled on for 3 seconds when steam passes through. 10 consecutive hits are needed instead of 5 to kill a player. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:00, 12 December 2021
A lava pain block is a type of solid foreground block that knocks the player back and puts the player on fire until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a lava pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds), but a player with the Fireproof mod may take up to ten consecutive hits.