Lava Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Some blocks probably missing, feel free to add more. |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''lava pain block''' is a type of solid foreground block | A '''lava pain block''' is a type of solid foreground block that knocks the player back and puts the player on fire until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a lava pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds), but a player with the [[Mods/Fireproof|''Fireproof'']] [[Mods|mod]] may take up to ten consecutive hits. | ||
==List of Lava Pain Blocks== | ==List of Lava Pain Blocks== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}} | |{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Monkshood}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Cow Cube}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Cube}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Cube}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Lava}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Public Lava}} | |{{ItemLink|Public Lava}} | ||
|Can be broken by anyone (public). | |Can be broken by anyone (public). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Thruster}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | ||
|Can be toggled on for 3 seconds when steam passes through. | |Can be toggled on for 3 seconds when steam passes through. 10 consecutive hits are needed instead of 5 to kill a player. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Pain Blocks (Lava)]] | [[Category:Pain Blocks (Lava)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:00, 12 December 2021
A lava pain block is a type of solid foreground block that knocks the player back and puts the player on fire until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a lava pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds), but a player with the Fireproof mod may take up to ten consecutive hits.