Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{AnniversaryNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|January 9th: Anniversary Week! | {{Gazette|January 9th: Anniversary Week! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades! | We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades! | ||
-The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}} | -The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}} | ||
== | '''Anniversary Week 2020''' began on January 9, 2020. | ||
==Items== | |||
New items introduced include: | New items introduced include: | ||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 600 hours of playtime, and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Anniversary Skyrocket}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Anniversary Skyrocket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}} | |{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}} | ||
| | |colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rave | |{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rave | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}} | ||
| | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeParty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}} | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Raver Hoodie|1|Rave Stage|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}} | ||
| | |Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Euphoric Dragon Egg]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeProvider|Euphoric|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Rocket Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Anniversary Week]] | [[Category:Anniversary Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:34, 30 November 2024
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |
|
||||||
| Anniversary Week 2022 | Anniversary Week 2023 | Anniversary Week 2024 | Anniversary Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 9th: Anniversary Week! Hello Growtopians, January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends! We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades! -The Growtopia Team |
Anniversary Week 2020 began on January 9, 2020.
Items
New items introduced include:
