Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weridos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}}
{{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}}
{{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}}
{{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}}
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is a non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the [[Block Party 2]] update on April 1, 2019.
{{RecipePass|R|1,100|4}}
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is an unsplicable non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the [[Block Party 2]] update on April 1, 2019.


==Function==
==Function==
Line 37: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} {{x}}3
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} {{x}}3
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} {{x}}3
Line 127: Line 130:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} {{x}}5
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sand Bucket}} {{x}}2
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandtopian}} {{x}}2
|-
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine
!Drops exclusive to the machine
Line 141: Line 148:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} {{x}}10
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} {{x}}10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block - Blue}} {{x}}10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block - Green}} {{x}}10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block - Red}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} {{x}}5
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} {{x}}5
Line 171: Line 184:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} {{x}}5
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slick Blue Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slick Green Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slick Red Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Valentine's Week]]
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Valentine's Week]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddy of Stone Statue}} {{x}}2
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Clouds}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fountain of Love}} {{x}}2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} {{x}}1
|{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} {{x}}1
|-
|{{ItemLink|Towering Hair}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ceremonial Altar}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[St. Patrick's Week]]
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[St. Patrick's Week]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Checkpoint}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shepard's Pie Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} {{x}}5
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} {{x}}5
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Wonderful Barn}} {{x}}3
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Grow4Good Week]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Brick Wall}} {{x}}5
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Easter Week]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gaekkebrev}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]]
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Taco Window}} {{x}}5
|{{ItemLink|Taco Window}} {{x}}5
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Super Pineapple Party]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Door}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[SummerFest]]
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[SummerFest]]
Line 196: Line 247:
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Harvest Festival]]
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Harvest Festival]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rice Crop Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Rice Crop Wallpaper}} {{x}}1
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Halloween Week]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kooky Checkpoint}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
!Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
Line 217: Line 272:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} {{x}}5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}} {{x}}5
|}
|}


==Possibilities==
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Used Building Blocks Machine}}
|{{TableRecipeUsed|Building Blocks Machine|1|10}}
{{TableFooter}}
==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*Building Blocks Machines used to drop [[Corn]] and [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]]. The former was removed since the developers didn't intend to include it as a reward in the first place, while the latter was removed due to an unknown reason.
*The Building Blocks Machine is regularly abbreviated by players as BBM.
*Collecting 100 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] such as [[Cow|Cows]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Milkin' It (Classic)'''.
*Collecting 500 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] such as [[Cow|Cows]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Moo Juice (Classic)'''.
*Collecting 10,000 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] such as [[Cow|Cows]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Collector Extraordinaire (Classic)'''.
*Collecting 1,000,000 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] such as [[Cow|Cows]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Providers Will Provide'''.


* '''Building Blocks Machine''' used to drop [[Corn]] and [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]]. But unknowingly, both were removed from it due to unknown reasons. However, a consumable shouldn't actually exist in an exclusive machine that provides blocks for world-building structures.
* People tend to call '''Building Blocks Machine''' as BBM. It is used to represent an abbreviation to categorise what they sell in their shop.
<br />
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 09:13, 29 July 2025

Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 12 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFC825
#E07438
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Building Blocks Machine

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Building Blocks Machine is an unsplicable non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.

Function

When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours for ten days before turning into a Used Building Blocks Machine.

Drops also obtainable from Balloon-O-Matics
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Throwing Stand ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Balloon ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dunking Bucket ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiddie Pool ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inflatable Ring ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Target ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide Strut ×10
Drops also obtainable from Party-In-A-Boxes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Bunting ×5
Drops also obtainable from Pinata Whistles
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adobe Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Churro Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corn Field Ladder ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nacho Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olmec Head ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wrestling Ring ×2
Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Stone ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Stone Background ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Castle Turret ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Manor House Sandstone ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Manor House Sandstone Background ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nobleman's House ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stables ×5
Drops also obtainable from splicing two seeds
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Art Wall ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Audio Gear ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Audio Rack ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds Background ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Aqua Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Blue Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Brown Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Green Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Grey Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Orange Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Purple Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Block ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Ladders ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Wall ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Yellow Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dinosaur Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png E-Z Cook Oven ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Innie Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Outie Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Picket Fence ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skull Wallpaper ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Bass Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Drums ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Piano Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sax Note ×5
Drops also obtainable from Summer Surprises
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Umbrella ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cow Skull ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deck Chair ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flamingo ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Bucket ×2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandtopian ×2
Drops exclusive to the machine
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Leather Couch ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chimney ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Conveyor Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Block ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Gate ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Digital Dirt ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Granite Block - Blue ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Granite Block - Green ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Granite Block - Red ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Granite Column ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grimstone Background ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Smile Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Tongue Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Wow Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Falls ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mahogany Frame ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Regal Bannister ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Regal Stairs ×10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retro Tape Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Ladders ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Purple ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Red ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shining Block - Yellow ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slick Blue Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slick Green Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slick Red Block ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during Valentine's Week
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddy of Stone Statue ×2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cotton Candy Clouds ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fountain of Love ×2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Ladder ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Towering Hair ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ceremonial Altar ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during St. Patrick's Week
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Checkpoint ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shepard's Pie Block ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Wonderful Barn ×3
Drops exclusive to the machine during Grow4Good Week
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Brick Wall ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during Easter Week
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gaekkebrev ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunnyside Yolkfall ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sweet Bunny Checkpoint ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during Cinco De Mayo Week
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Taco Window ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during Super Pineapple Party
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Door ×3
Drops exclusive to the machine during SummerFest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Checkpoint ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Bar ×6
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Bar Stool ×3
Drops exclusive to the machine during Harvest Festival
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice Crop Wallpaper ×1
Drops exclusive to the machine during Halloween Week
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kooky Checkpoint ×5
Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Chocolate Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Filigreed Jade Block ×3
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jigsaw Wallpaper ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flute Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Violin Note ×5
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sweet Bunny Checkpoint ×5

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Used Building Blocks Machine 1 can replace
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine
after being used up for 10 days.

Trivia

  • Building Blocks Machines used to drop Corn and Sheet Music: Lyre Note. The former was removed since the developers didn't intend to include it as a reward in the first place, while the latter was removed due to an unknown reason.
  • The Building Blocks Machine is regularly abbreviated by players as BBM.
  • Collecting 100 items from providers such as Cows will earn the achievement Milkin' It (Classic).
  • Collecting 500 items from providers such as Cows will earn the achievement Moo Juice (Classic).
  • Collecting 10,000 items from providers such as Cows will earn the achievement Collector Extraordinaire (Classic).
  • Collecting 1,000,000 items from providers such as Cows will earn the achievement Providers Will Provide.