Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}{{Gazette|January 5th: Anniversary Week Begins!
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}


Congraulations, Growtopians!
{{Gazette|January 5th: Anniversary Week Begins!


January 5th starts our FIFTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this date along with all of your friends!Unique and awesome party items will be making random appearances in your worlds - see if you can nab all the key pieces to an ultimate party and help us rejoice on this special datelLet's kick this celebration into overdrive!
Congratulations, Growtopians!
 
January 5th starts our FIFTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this date along with all of your friends!Unique and awesome party items will be making random appearances in your worlds - see if you can nab all the key pieces to an ultimate party and help us rejoice on this special date! Let's kick this celebration into overdrive!


Oh, and our favorite avian award is getting an update! The Party Fowl can now be earned at ANY TIME of the year - not just during Anniversary Week! This is a personal reward for any Growtopians who have been with us for 3 years or more! Hooray!
Oh, and our favorite avian award is getting an update! The Party Fowl can now be earned at ANY TIME of the year - not just during Anniversary Week! This is a personal reward for any Growtopians who have been with us for 3 years or more! Hooray!


- The Growtopia Team|Discord 2018-01-05 17-26-32.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|Discord 2018-01-05 17-26-32.png}}
'''Anniversary Week 2018''' began on January 5, 2018.
==Items==
New items introduced include:
New items introduced include:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
! width="30%" | Items
|{{ItemLink|5th Anniversary Block}}
! width="70%" | Recipe
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 5th Anniversary Week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Scarf}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> or during the </span>''Anniversary Party''<span style="font-weight:400;"> </span>[[Special Events|special event]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Scarf}}
|Combine a [[Party Style Scarf]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, </span>[[Party Bunting]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, and a </span>[[Transmog Crystal]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> in any </span>[[Chemical Combiner]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Party Style Scarf|1|Party Bunting|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flame Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Flame Tee}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> or during the </span>''Anniversary Party''<span style="font-weight:400;"> </span>[[Special Events|special event]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Flame Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Flame Tee}}
|Burn a [[Flame Tee]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> in a </span>[[Highly Combustible Box]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Flame Tee}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Top Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Top Hat}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> or during the </span>''Anniversary Party''<span style="font-weight:400;"> </span>[[Special Events|special event]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Top Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Top Hat}}
|Combine a [[Party Style Top Hat]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, </span>[[Party Hat]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, and a </span>[[Glowstick]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> in any </span>[[Chemical Combiner]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Party Style Top Hat|1|Party Hat|1|Glowstick|1|1}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Style Shades}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> or during the </span>''Anniversary Party''<span style="font-weight:400;"> </span>[[Special Events|special event]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Shades}}
|Combine a [[Party Style Shades]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, </span>[[Party Glasses]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, and a </span>[[Transmog Crystal]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> in any </span>[[Chemical Combiner]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Party Style Shades|1|Party Glasses|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Light Wave Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Light Wave Vest}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> or during the </span>''Anniversary Party''<span style="font-weight:400;"> </span>[[Special Events|special event]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Light Wave Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Light Wave Vest}}
|Combine a [[Party Light Wave Vest|Party&nbsp;Light Wave&nbsp;Vest]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, </span>[[Party Vest]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, and a </span>[[Transmog Crystal]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> in any </span>[[Chemical Combiner]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Party Light Wave Vest|1|Party Vest|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Glow Sneakers}}
|Rare drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> or during the </span>''Anniversary Party''<span style="font-weight:400;"> </span>[[Special Events|special event]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Equalizer Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Equalizer Tee}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> or during the </span>''Anniversary Party''<span style="font-weight:400;"> </span>[[Special Events|special event]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}}
|Combine an [[Equalizer Tee]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, 10 </span>[[Party Tunes]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, and 5 </span>[[Tempered Party Tunes]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> in any </span>[[Chemical Combiner]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Equalizer Tee|1|Party Tunes|10|Tempered Party Tunes|5|1}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|5th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Glow Sneakers}}
|Complete a [[Daily Bonuses|Daily Bonus]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> during </span>[[Anniversary Week]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Megawatt Bass Speaker}}
|{{ItemLink|Megawatt Bass Speaker}}
|Combine 3 [[Mega Rock Speaker]]s<span style="font-weight:400;">, 10 </span>[[Party Tunes]]<span style="font-weight:400;">, and 5 </span>[[Tempered Party Tunes]]<span style="font-weight:400;"> in any </span>[[Chemical Combiner]]<span style="font-weight:400;">.</span>
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mega Rock Speaker|3|Party Tunes|10|Tempered Party Tunes|5|1}}
|
{{TableFooter}}
|}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]

Latest revision as of 12:38, 16 February 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 5th: Anniversary Week Begins!

Congratulations, Growtopians!

January 5th starts our FIFTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this date along with all of your friends!Unique and awesome party items will be making random appearances in your worlds - see if you can nab all the key pieces to an ultimate party and help us rejoice on this special date! Let's kick this celebration into overdrive!

Oh, and our favorite avian award is getting an update! The Party Fowl can now be earned at ANY TIME of the year - not just during Anniversary Week! This is a personal reward for any Growtopians who have been with us for 3 years or more! Hooray!

- The Growtopia Team


Anniversary Week 2018 began on January 5, 2018.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 5th Anniversary Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Scarf 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Party Glow Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Scarf (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Bunting (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flame Tee 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Flame Tee 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flame Tee (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Top Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Party Glow Top Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Top Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glowstick (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Shades 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Party Glow Shades 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Style Shades (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Glasses (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Light Wave Vest 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Party Light Wave Vest 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Light Wave Vest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Vest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Equalizer Tee 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Equalizer Tee 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Equalizer Tee (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Glow Sneakers 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Megawatt Bass Speaker 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mega Rock Speaker (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Contents