Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
New items include:
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
|-
{{Gazette|Jan 11th: HAPPY ANNIVERSARY, LET'S PARTY! It's been a crazy two years of punching and growing, but we're still here. To celebrate, we're entering a special PARTY MODE for the next week!|Twoyearanniversary.png}}
! width="30%" | Items
 
! width="70%" | Recipe
'''Anniversary Week 2015''' began on January 11, 2015.
 
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini-You}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini-You}}
|Prize rewarded to players who have reached at least two years (730 days) and level 50.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 2-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party-In-A-Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Party-In-A-Box}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Tunes}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Tunes}}
|Rare drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Confetti}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Confetti}}
|Rare drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Boombox}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Boombox}}
|Made by consuming 100 [[Party Tunes]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Tunes|100|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Party}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Party}}
|Made by consuming 100 [[Party Confetti]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Confetti|100|1|False}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:29, 7 March 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Jan 11th: HAPPY ANNIVERSARY, LET'S PARTY! It's been a crazy two years of punching and growing, but we're still here. To celebrate, we're entering a special PARTY MODE for the next week!


Anniversary Week 2015 began on January 11, 2015.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mini-You 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 2-year old Growtopia account.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party-In-A-Box 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Block 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Confetti 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Boombox 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×100)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Party 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Confetti (×100)
Contents