Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Icyles (talk | contribs)
Adding categories
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}
|-
 
! width="30%" | Items
{{Gazette|Jan 11th: HAPPY ANNIVERSARY, LET'S PARTY! It's been a crazy two years of punching and growing, but we're still here. To celebrate, we're entering a special PARTY MODE for the next week!|Twoyearanniversary.png}}
! width="70%" | Description
 
'''Anniversary Week 2015''' began on January 11, 2015.
 
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini-You}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini-You}}
|It is a leash which creates a miniature version of the player in the game to follow the player around. It wears whatever your player is wearing, excluding the hand item.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 2-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party-In-A-Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Party-In-A-Box}}
|It is a consumable that launches an "[[Events|Anniversary Party!]]" event. It is only available during the '''Anniversary Week''', and it can be bought from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}}
|It is a block that spawns during an "[[Events|Anniversary Party!]]" event.
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Tunes}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Tunes}}
|It is a consumable that spawns during an "[[Events|Anniversary Party!]]" event.
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Confetti}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Confetti}}
|It is a consumable that spawns during an "[[Events|Anniversary Party!]]" event.
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Boombox}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Boombox}}
|{{RecipeConsume|Party Tunes|100}}It is a block that produces music.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Tunes|100|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Party}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Party}}
|{{RecipeConsume|Party Confetti|100}}It is a Weather Machine that causes the background of the world to change into vibrant colours.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Confetti|100|1|False}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:29, 7 March 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Twoyearanniversary.png

Jan 11th: HAPPY ANNIVERSARY, LET'S PARTY! It's been a crazy two years of punching and growing, but we're still here. To celebrate, we're entering a special PARTY MODE for the next week!


Anniversary Week 2015 began on January 11, 2015.

Items

Item
Recipe
Mini-You 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 2-year old Growtopia account.
Party-In-A-Box 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Party Block 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Tunes 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Confetti 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Boombox 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Party Tunes (×100)
Weather Machine - Party 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Party Confetti (×100)
Contents