Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}
{{Gazette|Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!|Anniversary1banner.png}}
{{Gazette|Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!|Anniversary1banner.png}}
[[Anniversary Week]] 2014 was the game's first ever anniversary. New items include:
'''Anniversary Week 2014''' was the game's first ever anniversary which began on January 10, 2014.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==  
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
! width="30%" | Items
|{{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
! width="70%" | Recipes
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini Growtopian}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini Growtopian}}
|Prize rewarded to players who have reached at least level 50.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 1-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Glasses}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Hat}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Horn}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Pants}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Socks}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Socks}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Vest}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}}
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}}
|Possible drop from harvesting any tree during [[Anniversary Week]].
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]].
|}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 06:16, 21 April 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette

Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!

Anniversary Week 2014 was the game's first ever anniversary which began on January 10, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
Door Mover 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Thermonuclear Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Mini Growtopian 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 1-year old Growtopia account.
Party Glasses 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Horn 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Socks 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Vest 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Skyrocket Harvest any tree.
→   During Anniversary Week only!
Contents