Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Icyles (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- ! width="30%" | Items ! width="70%" | Description |- |{{ItemLink|Door Mover}} |{{RecipeStore|Door Mover|..."
 
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}
 
{{Gazette|Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!|Anniversary1banner.png}}
'''Anniversary Week 2014''' was the game's first ever anniversary which began on January 10, 2014.
==Items==  
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
! width="30%" | Items
|{{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
! width="70%" | Description
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Door Mover}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|{{RecipeStore|Door Mover|5,000|G|Unsatisfied with your worlds layout? This one-use device can be used to move the White Door to any new location in your world, provided there are 2 empty spaces for it to fit in. Disappears when used. Only usable on a world you have World Locked.}}A consumable which can move the [[Main Door]] of a world. Despite being added during the Anniversary Week, this item is obtainable any time.
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini Growtopian}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini Growtopian}}
|A hand item which can be obtained from reaching level 50. Despite being added during the Anniversary Week, this item is obtainable any time.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 1-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Glasses}}
|A face item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Hat}}
|A head item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Horn}}
|A face item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Pants}}
|A leg item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Socks}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Socks}}
|A feet item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Vest}}
|A torso item which is obtainable from the Anniversary Party special event, which can be summoned with the [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}}
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}}
|Consumables which spawn three small fireworks upon usage. It has a slight chance to drop when a tree is harvested during the week.
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
|{{RecipeStore|Thermonuclear Blast|15,000|G|This supervillainous device will blast you to a new world that has beem scoured completely empty - it contains nothing but Bedrock and a White Door. Remember: when using this, you are creating a NEW World by typing in a new name.It would be irresponsible to let you blow up an entire existing world.}}A blast which can create a whole, new, empty [[Worlds|world]]. Despite being added during the Anniversary Week, this item is obtainable any time.
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
|}
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 06:16, 21 April 2022


Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Jan 10th: Can you believe Growtopia has been running a full year?! SO LET'S PARTY THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND!

Anniversary Week 2014 was the game's first ever anniversary which began on January 10, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door Mover 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thermonuclear Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mini Growtopian 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 1-year old Growtopia account.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Glasses 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Hat 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Horn 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Socks 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Vest 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skyrocket Harvest any tree.
→   During Anniversary Week only!
Contents