Dinosaurs: Difference between revisions
More actions
Added ItemSprite Template. |
Added the other dinosaur colors. |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Detailled List of Dinosaurs with Recipes== | ==Detailled List of Dinosaurs with Recipes== | ||
The first and second DNA makes the dinosaur type. The third one makes the color of the dinosaur. | |||
For exemple, two [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] makes a Pteranodon, and two [[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] makes a Tyrannosaurus. Using one of each (In this case, A and G) will combine both types to make a Pteranus Rex. | |||
===Red Dinosaurs=== | ===Red Dinosaurs=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatodon}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatodon}} | ||
|{{ItemSprite| | |{{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatosaurus}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatosaurus}} | ||
|{{ItemSprite| | |{{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatos Rex}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatos Rex}} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceratops}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceratops}} | ||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | ||
|} | |||
===Brown Dinosaurs=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Dinosaur | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|} | |||
===Grey Dinosaurs=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Dinosaur | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2041}}[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2042}}[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2043}}[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + {{ItemSprite|2044}}[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==In-Game Description== | ==In-Game Description== | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 15 January 2017
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.| You've brought a dinosaur back to life with genetic engineering! There's no way that this could go badly! |
The Dinosaurs were added with the Growassic Park Update. There are a total of 64 Dinosaurs, 16 Different types and 4 Different Colors. They can be made by mixing 3 Dino Dna in a DNA Processor.
Dinosaurs can be either Red (Fire Battle Pet), Grey (Air Battle Pet), Brown (Earth Battle Pet), or Green (Water Battle Pet). They do not have any effects unlike the Flowersaurus Rex.
Dinosaur types:
- Flying Dinosaurs
- Pteranodon
- Apatodon
- Tyranodon
- Triceradon
- Ground Dinosaurs
- Pterosaurus
- Apatosaurus
- Tyranopatos
- Tripatosaurus
- Pteranus Rex
- Apatos Rex
- Tyrannosaurus
- Tricerus Rex
- Pteratops
- Apatoceratops
- Tyranotops
- Triceratops
Detailled List of Dinosaurs with Recipes
The first and second DNA makes the dinosaur type. The third one makes the color of the dinosaur. For exemple, two DNA A makes a Pteranodon, and two DNA G makes a Tyrannosaurus. Using one of each (In this case, A and G) will combine both types to make a Pteranus Rex.
Red Dinosaurs
Green Dinosaurs
Brown Dinosaurs
Grey Dinosaurs
In-Game Description
This item can't be spliced.