Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growassic Park: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Rock}}
|Replaces a placed [[Rock]] in a world.
|Replaces a placed [[Rock]] in a world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Boulder}}
|Replaced a placed [[Boulder]] in a world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Fossil Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Fossil Rock}}

Revision as of 13:51, 21 August 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 15th: Harvest Festival is here!

Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100!

Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot!

- @Seth & @Hamumu

The Growassic Park is an update that was added on 7 October, 2016. It introduced fossils and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology.

New Additions

Paleontologist's Kit

  • The Paleontoligist’s Kit is an item pack that costs 20,000 Gems in the Store. It contains the tools needed to obtain fossils

New Items

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fossil Brush Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rice Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Torch Seed

5 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rock Hammer Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stalagmite Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Platform Seed

1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rock Chisel Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Arrow Placard Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Teeny Blocks Seed

1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hardhat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Blue Wallpaper Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Beehive Seed

1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fossil Prep Station 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Rock in a world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fossil Boulder Replaced a placed Boulder in a world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Igneous Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Igneous Fossil Rock in a world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fossilroid Replaces a placed Asteroid in a world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Mars Rock in a world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Deep Rock in a world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fossil Breaking a chipped Fossil Rock, Igneous Fossil Rock, Fossilroid, Alien Fossil Rock, or Deep Fossil Rock with a Rock Chisel.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polished Fossil Using a Fossil Brush on a dropped Fossil which has not been picked up yet.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ammonite Block Preparing a Fossil.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png T-Rex Skull Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dino Ribcage Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Amber Block Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancient Plant Seed Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Extractium Shard Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Spear Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dinosaur Mask Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Extractium Ore Consuming 10 Extractium Shards
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png DNA Processor 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png DNA Extractor W is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dino DNA Strand A-273 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dino DNA Strand G-137 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dino DNA Strand C-904 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dino DNA Strand T-658 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Plant DNA Strand Y-985 From extracting an Ancient Plant Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Plant DNA Strand X-277 From extracting an Ancient Plant Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raptor DNA Strand Omega From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raptor DNA Strand Alpha From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Pteranodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Pterosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Pteranus Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Pteratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Apatodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Apatosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Apatos Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Apatoceratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Tyranodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Tyranopatos
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Tyrannosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Tyranotops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Triceradon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Tripatosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Tricerus Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Pet Triceratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Pteranodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Pterosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Pteranus Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Pteratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Apatodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Apatosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Apatos Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Apatoceratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Tyranodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Tyranopatos
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Tyrannosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Tyranotops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Triceradon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Tripatosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Tricerus Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pet Triceratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Pteranodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Pterosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Pteranus Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Pteratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Apatodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Apatosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Apatos Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Apatoceratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Tyranodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Tyranopatos
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Tyrannosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Tyranotops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Triceradon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Tripatosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Tricerus Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Pet Triceratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Pteranodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Pterosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Pteranus Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Pteratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Apatodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Apatosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Apatos Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Apatoceratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Tyranodon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Tyranopatos
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Tyrannosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Tyranotops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Triceradon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Tripatosaurus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Tricerus Rex
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Pet Triceratops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flowersaurus Rex Sequencing any Plant and Dino DNA in a DNA Processor.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Flowering Fern
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Red Fern
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Fern
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Devourer Plant
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Devourer Plant
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Vines
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prehistoric Candy Vines
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seussian Tree
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Riding Raptor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Riding Raptor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Riding Raptor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Riding Raptor