Wool Bolt: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|O|A|B}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|O|A|B}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Bunny Feet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|O|S|O}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 18 April 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Wool Bolt.
You may be looking for Silk Bolt - White instead.Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #DCD5C8 #EFEBE3 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Wool Bolt is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016 on September 15, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Wool Bolt is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Silk Bolt - Aqua, and Woven Wood Bolt.