Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Wool Bolt: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m Alphabetically sorted list.
Line 6: Line 6:
==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' 15 March 2021
</div>
</div>


Line 39: Line 39:
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}}
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}}
Line 48: Line 51:
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|}
|}



Revision as of 05:50, 15 March 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Wool Bolt.

You may be looking for Silk Bolt - White instead.

id:Wool Bolt

The Wool Bolt is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016.

Function

Accurate as of: 15 March 2021

The Wool Bolt is needed in a total of eleven sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Cat As A Hat https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Overcasting Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Cat As A Hat https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (ZigZag Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Cat As A Hat https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Cat As A Hat https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Locking Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chic White Dress https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Locking Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dress of Enlightenment https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hideous Holiday Sweater https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lace A-Line Dress https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (Zigzag Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Locking Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wax Jacket https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Saddle Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Tuxedo https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (Triple Stretch Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Turtleneck https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua (Locking Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Scarf https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Triple Stretch Stitch)

Trivia