Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Lava Rock: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Lava Rock Seed with another seed.
When placed, ''Lava Rock'' serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
 
===Possibilities===
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|Splicing a [[The Darkness|The Darkness Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|The Darkness|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}}
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}}
|Splicing a [[Time-Space Rupture|Time-Space Rupture Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|Time-Space Rupture|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stove}}
|{{ItemLink|Stove}}
|Splicing a [[High Tech Block|High Tech Block Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|High Tech Block|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==

Revision as of 02:15, 17 August 2021

Not quite hot enough to hurt anybody, but it sure looks cool.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 8 Directional
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#302B26
#D0290E
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 8s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Lava Rock

The Lava Rock is a splicable and farmable solid connecting foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, Lava Rock serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blackrock Wall Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Rock Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png The Darkness Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cigar Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Rock Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Time-Space Rupture Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stove Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Rock Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png High Tech Block Seed

Gallery