Bubble Wrap: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
As it is an SFX background block, moving past a Bubble Wrap makes it undergo a visual change and play a short "popped" sound. It will reset its appearance back to normal after 10 seconds. | As it is an SFX background block, moving past a Bubble Wrap makes it undergo a visual change and play a short "popped" sound. It will reset its appearance back to normal after 10 seconds. | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Race End Flag|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beanbag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Couch|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Cloudstone Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Pastel Blue Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Pastel Aqua Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soda Jetpack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Toxic Waste Barrel|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Pastel Yellow Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 11 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Wrap (Rarity: 14)
Everybody loves to pop Bubble Wrap! Just walk in front of it to pop it. Unlike the real thing, this will un-pop in 10 seconds.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SFX Wallpaper - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #8EB2CE #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 52m 44s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 3 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blueberry Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed |
The Bubble Wrap is a splicable non-solid SFX background block.
Function
As it is an SFX background block, moving past a Bubble Wrap makes it undergo a visual change and play a short "popped" sound. It will reset its appearance back to normal after 10 seconds.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Bubble Wrap
-
A player popping Bubble Wraps in the world HAMUMUTOWN