Honey: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
<br>{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} (95-100%) {{TableRequireGrowch|Gingerbread Man}} | <br>{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} (95-100%) {{TableRequireGrowch|Gingerbread Man}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|GingerbreadCookie}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|GingerbreadCookie}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Cookies}} (95-100%) | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|HeartCookies}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 15 February 2024
The sweet nectar of bee spit! Bees also craft plastic bear shapes to store it in. Nobody knows why.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #E2C730 #9ED4D1 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cooking Supply Crate |
The Honey is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Player Appreciation Week 2016.
Function
When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D ⦅
⦆ emote.
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Yellow per harvest.