Shampoo: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Hair Dye}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Hair Dye}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Shampoo|Dark Green Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Shampoo|Dark Green Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Braided Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Shampoo|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Messy Braid}} | |{{ItemLink|Messy Braid}} | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 21 August 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shampoo (Rarity: 22)
Messed your hair up with dyes? Wash it out with the refreshing scent of lime, coconut, wallaby, and pears. Lather, rinse, and repeat - one bottle might not do the job.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #ED9715 #B4E741 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3h 8m 28s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Water Bucket Seed |
Shampoo is a consumable which was introduced on the second day of Player Appreciation Week 2016.
Function
Shampoo is used to remove one layer of Black, Red, Blue, or Green Hair Dye from a player. A player can only consume a Shampoo while standing in front of a Bathtub.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Trying to use Shampoo without standing on a Bathtub will display the message: "You'll make a huge mess if you do that outside the Bathtub!"
- Trying to use Shampoo anywhere besides the player themselves will display the message: "Don't spill your shampoo!"