Golden Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Wall Like An Egyptian|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Hammer}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|2|Golden Block|100|Carrot Block|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Rolling Pin}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|2|Golden Block|100|Encapsulated Galaxy|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Scythe}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|2|Golden Block|100|Bloccoli Mini-Tree|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Skeletal Horsie|1|Golden Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Fireplace|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Ring}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Crystal Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elegant Anomarod}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|2|Golden Block|100|Naval Mine|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Rolling Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Evil Bricks|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flipping Coin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Sheet Music: Drums|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold Chain}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Climbing Vine|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sword}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Picket Fence|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Purple Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saturday Night Vest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Dresser|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wedding Headdress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Portcullis|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Farmables]] | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 21 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block (Rarity: 41)
Just think how valuable this would be in real life.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFF115 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 19h 29m 11s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 11 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steel Block Seed |
The Golden Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Golden Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.