Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) m →top: moving template, replaced: {{Item| → {{ItemOld| |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | ||
| 120% - | | 120% - 130% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | ||
| | | 135% - 140% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}} | ||
| | | 145% - 170% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | ||
| | | 145% - 170% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | ||
| | | 145% - 170% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | ||
| | | 145% - 170% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | |{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | ||
| | | 175% - 190% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | ||
| | | 195% - 220% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 44: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | ||
| 230% - 240% | | 230% - 240% | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Spirit Board}} | |||
| 250% - 255% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | ||
| 245% - 265% | | 245% and 260% - 265% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}} | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 20 April 2019
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Key Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed |
Spirit Storage Unit was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.
A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item, increasing the chance to explode the machine per ghost added.
Items Guaranteed to Drop
Boss Goo Special Drops
This list is sorted by rarity. A higher percentage Spirit Storage Unit gives a better chance for the Boss Goo to drop better items.