Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs)
m top: moving template, replaced: {{Item| → {{ItemOld|
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Warning Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Warning Block}}
| 120% - 125%
| 120% - 130%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}}
| 130% - 135%
| 135% - 140%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}}
| 140% - 165%
| 145% - 170%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}}
| 140% - 165%
| 145% - 170%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}}
| 140% - 165%
| 145% - 170%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}}
| 140% - 165%
| 145% - 170%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}}
|{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}}
| 170% - 180%
| 175% - 190%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}}
| 185% - 205%
| 195% - 220%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Spirit Board}}
| 210% - 220%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}}
Line 47: Line 44:
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
| 230% - 240%
| 230% - 240%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Spirit Board}}
| 250% - 255%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
| 245% - 265%
| 245% and 260% - 265%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}}

Revision as of 04:03, 20 April 2019

Template:ItemOld

Spirit Storage Unit was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.

A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item, increasing the chance to explode the machine per ghost added.

Items Guaranteed to Drop

Item Ranges to drop
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warning Background 105% - 115%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warning Block 120% - 130%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Spikes 135% - 140%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Helmet 145% - 170%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Shirt 145% - 170%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Pants 145% - 170%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rubber Boots 145% - 170%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ectoplasm Sample 175% - 190%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystallized Ghost 195% - 220%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Broomstick 225%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Charm 230% - 240%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Spirit Board 250% - 255%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Pants 245% and 260% - 265%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Control Cap 270%+

Boss Goo Special Drops

This list is sorted by rarity. A higher percentage Spirit Storage Unit gives a better chance for the Boss Goo to drop better items.

Items
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Brick Wall
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Brick Pillar
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fuse Box
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Otherworldly Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Otherworldly Warning Light
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dumpster
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost-Be-Gone
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foil Hat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neutron Power Glove
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Guide
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dreamcatcher Staff